Poly Medicure last traded at ₹1,633.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved +13.5%, year the stock moved -18.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,229.80 – ₹1,998.40, with the latest close 18.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Poly Medicure Limited is an India-based manufacturer and exporter of medical devices. The Company exports plastic medical disposables/surgical devices.[1]
Product Portfolio:[1] PML is a medical devices company with a product portfolio comprised of 200+ SKUs of medical devices across 12 specialties including therapy, oncology, anesthesia and respiratory care, urology, gastroenterology, blood management and blood collection, surgery and wound drainage, dialysis, central venous access catheters, veterinary medical devices, and others.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Poly Medicure reported sales of ₹525.00 crore (+30.3%) and net profit of ₹85.00 crore (-8.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 525.00 | 125.00 | 24.00 | 85.00 | 8.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 535.00 | 110.00 | 21.00 | 65.00 | 6.54 |
| Dec 2025 | 494.00 | 111.00 | 23.00 | 71.00 | 7.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 444.00 | 115.00 | 26.00 | 92.00 | 9.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 403.00 | 106.00 | 26.00 | 93.00 | 9.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 441.00 | 119.00 | 27.00 | 92.00 | 9.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 424.00 | 114.00 | 27.00 | 85.00 | 8.41 |
| Sep 2024 | 420.00 | 115.00 | 27.00 | 87.00 | 8.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.6% | +24.7% | +16.7% | +4.7% | +5.7% | +16.5% | +21.3% | +30.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.9% | +26.7% | +24.0% | +1.9% | +0.0% | -2.6% | -7.6% | +17.9% |
| Net profit growth | +40.3% | +30.8% | +35.3% | +25.7% | +5.7% | -16.5% | -29.3% | -8.6% |
| EPS growth | +33.2% | +24.0% | +27.2% | +19.2% | +5.0% | -16.8% | -27.8% | -7.6% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Poly Medicure reported sales of ₹1,875.00 crore (+12.3%) and net profit of ₹321.00 crore (-5.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,875 | 442.00 | 24.00 | 321.00 | 31.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,670 | 453.00 | 27.00 | 339.00 | 33.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,375 | 362.00 | 26.00 | 258.00 | 26.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,115 | 267.00 | 24.00 | 179.00 | 18.69 |
| Mar 2022 | 922.00 | 215.00 | 23.00 | 147.00 | 15.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 785.00 | 216.00 | 28.00 | 136.00 | 14.17 |
| Mar 2020 | 687.00 | 166.00 | 24.00 | 96.00 | 10.86 |
| Mar 2019 | 610.00 | 131.00 | 22.00 | 65.00 | 7.41 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.5% | +12.6% | +14.3% | +17.5% | +20.9% | +23.3% | +21.5% | +12.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.4% | +26.7% | +30.1% | -0.5% | +24.2% | +35.6% | +25.1% | -2.4% |
| Net profit growth | -8.5% | +47.7% | +41.7% | +8.1% | +21.8% | +44.1% | +31.4% | -5.3% |
| EPS growth | -7.4% | +46.6% | +30.5% | +7.8% | +22.3% | +44.0% | +24.2% | -4.9% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 27.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Poly Medicure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →India's Growing MedTech Sector: Tracking Poly Medicure and Shaily Engineering Strategies - Whalesbook
Poly Medicure Q2 Results: Domestic revenue jumps 17%, profit up 5% YoY
Poly Medicure Q2 Results: Domestic revenue jumps 17%, profit up 5% YoY
Poly Medicure shares were last quoted at ₹1,633.80 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Poly Medicure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 55.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.48. The industry P/E is 45.63.
The 52-week high of Poly Medicure is ₹2,093.95 and the 52-week low is ₹1,184.00.
The market capitalisation of Poly Medicure is about ₹17,477.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Poly Medicure reported sales of ₹525.00 crore (+30.3%) and net profit of ₹85.00 crore (-8.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Poly Medicure has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.41% of Poly Medicure.
Poly Medicure belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.
All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z