Indegene last traded at ₹585.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.4%, three months the stock moved +13.0%, year the stock moved -0.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹429.25 – ₹614.90, with the latest close 4.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Indegene Ltd provides solutions consisting of analytics, technology and commercial, medical, regulatory and safety services to life science and health care organizations[1]
Business Overview:[1] IL is a digital-first healthcare and technology company. It helps bio pharmaceutical, emerging biotech and medical device companies to develop products and get them to market. Company brings together healthcare domain expertise, technology and an agile operating model to provide diverse solutions for patients and physicians.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indegene reported sales of ₹1,063.00 crore (+39.7%) and net profit of ₹116.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,063 | 174.00 | 16.00 | 116.00 | 4.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,003 | 164.00 | 16.00 | 80.00 | 3.31 |
| Dec 2025 | 942.00 | 160.00 | 17.00 | 103.00 | 4.28 |
| Sep 2025 | 804.00 | 141.00 | 17.00 | 102.00 | 4.25 |
| Jun 2025 | 761.00 | 155.00 | 20.00 | 116.00 | 4.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 756.00 | 148.00 | 20.00 | 118.00 | 4.90 |
| Dec 2024 | 720.00 | 132.00 | 18.00 | 110.00 | 4.58 |
| Sep 2024 | 687.00 | 126.00 | 18.00 | 92.00 | 3.83 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.0% | +7.0% | +12.3% | +12.6% | +17.0% | +30.8% | +32.7% | +39.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.1% | -11.4% | +6.5% | +20.2% | +11.9% | +21.2% | +10.8% | +12.3% |
| Net profit growth | +22.7% | +11.1% | +24.2% | +31.8% | +10.9% | -6.4% | -32.2% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +13.3% | +2.9% | +15.0% | +32.2% | +11.0% | -6.6% | -32.4% | -0.6% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indegene reported sales of ₹3,510.00 crore (+23.6%) and net profit of ₹401.00 crore (-1.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,510 | 619.00 | 18.00 | 401.00 | 16.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,839 | 548.00 | 19.00 | 407.00 | 16.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,590 | 505.00 | 20.00 | 337.00 | 15.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,306 | 396.00 | 17.00 | 266.00 | 11.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,665 | 287.00 | 17.00 | 163.00 | 937.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 966.00 | 230.00 | 24.00 | 149.00 | 951.96 |
| Mar 2020 | 643.00 | 144.00 | 22.00 | -12.00 | -40.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 553.00 | 42.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 89.98 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.3% | +50.2% | +72.4% | +38.5% | +12.3% | +9.6% | +23.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +242.9% | +59.7% | +24.8% | +38.0% | +27.5% | +8.5% | +13.0% |
| Net profit growth | -185.7% | – | +9.4% | +63.2% | +26.7% | +20.8% | -1.5% |
| EPS growth | -144.7% | – | -1.5% | -98.7% | +26.3% | +12.0% | -1.8% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 24.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indegene.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indegene share price jumps 5% to hit a 52-week high after Axis initiates coverage with a buy - Check target price
Indegene share price jumps 5% to hit a 52-week high after Axis initiates coverage with a buy - Check target price
Indegene Shares Rise As Axis Securities Initiates Coverage — Check Target Price, Upside Potential - NDTV Profit
Indegene consolidated net profit declines 0.17% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Indegene Analyst Meet 2026: AI-Embedded Strategy, FY26 Performance, and Path to Multi-Billion Enterprise - scanx.trade
Indegene Crosses ₹3,500 Crore Revenue Milestone in FY26, Q4 Marks Historic ₹1,000 Crore Quarter - scanx.trade
Indegene Crosses ₹3,500 Crore Revenue Milestone in FY26, Q4 Marks Historic ₹1,000 Crore Quarter - scanx.trade
Indegene shares were last quoted at ₹585.05 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indegene has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.51. The industry P/E is 29.85.
The 52-week high of Indegene is ₹621.90 and the 52-week low is ₹414.90.
The market capitalisation of Indegene is about ₹14,684.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indegene reported sales of ₹1,063.00 crore (+39.7%) and net profit of ₹116.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indegene has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Indegene belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.
All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z