Hemant Surgical Industries

Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories
₹633.10
-4.88%
Prev close ₹665.60
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Hemant Surgical Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Hemant Surgical Industries →

Hemant Surgical Industries Share Price Chart

Hemant Surgical Industries last traded at ₹633.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +36.2%, three months the stock moved +54.2%, year the stock moved +94.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹242.95 – ₹665.20, with the latest close 4.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Hemant Surgical Industries

Incorporated in 1989, Hemant Surgical Industries Ltd is in the business of Medical Equipment & Supplies[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] HSIL is ISO 9001:2015, ISO 13485:2016 certified and CDSCO compliant company which deals in importing, manufacturing, and marketing medical disposable, surgical equipments and pharmaceutical products including a) Supply of dialysis equipment, renal care, oxygen concentrators, air mattresses, ultrasound machines and digital thermometers, etc. b) Design and manufacture of a range of nebulisers, which are marketed under the company’s AERO brand c) HSIL also refurbishes second-hand dialysis machines, manufactures and supplies related accessories, dialysers and haemodialysis solutions

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹765.16 Cr
52W High₹629.75
52W Low₹215
P/E Ratio39.87
P/B Ratio6.01
EPS₹14.72
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)18%
Sales Growth (3yr)28%
Profit Growth (3yr)34%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Hemant Surgical Industries reported sales of ₹167.00 crore (+187.9%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+116.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Hemant Surgical Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026167.0016.009.0013.009.84
Sep 202564.008.0012.005.004.15
Mar 202558.006.0010.005.004.74
Sep 202449.004.007.003.003.05
Mar 202458.007.0013.006.005.63
Sep 202348.003.007.004.003.75
Mar 202358.006.0011.005.006.93
Sep 202251.004.008.002.0048.12
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-3.9%+0.0%+33.3%+187.9%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+0.0%+166.7%+128.6%
Net profit growth+50.0%+0.0%+25.0%+116.7%
EPS growth-93.7%-31.6%+10.7%+74.8%
OPM %7.0%10.0%12.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hemant Surgical Industries reported sales of ₹231.00 crore (+115.9%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+125.0%), compared with the previous year.

Hemant Surgical Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026231.0023.0010.0018.0013.98
Mar 2025107.009.009.008.007.79
Mar 2024106.0010.0010.0010.009.39
Mar 2023109.0011.0010.008.009.95
Mar 2022101.006.006.005.00248.92
Mar 202160.003.005.001.0073.43
Mar 202056.003.005.000.0027.00
Mar 201956.003.005.001.0061.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+9.8%+0.0%+7.1%+68.3%+7.9%-2.8%+0.9%+115.9%
Operating profit growth+50.0%+0.0%+0.0%+100.0%+83.3%-9.1%-10.0%+155.6%
Net profit growth+0.0%-100.0%–+400.0%+60.0%+25.0%-20.0%+125.0%
EPS growth+20.2%-55.8%+172.0%+239.0%-96.0%-5.6%-17.0%+79.5%
OPM %5.0%5.0%5.0%6.0%10.0%10.0%9.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding52.83%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Hemant Surgical Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Hemant Surgical Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hemant Surgical Industries's current stock price?

Hemant Surgical Industries shares were last quoted at ₹633.10 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Hemant Surgical Industries?

Hemant Surgical Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 39.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.01. The industry P/E is 44.09.

What is the 52-week high and low of Hemant Surgical Industries?

The 52-week high of Hemant Surgical Industries is ₹629.75 and the 52-week low is ₹215.00.

What is the market cap of Hemant Surgical Industries?

The market capitalisation of Hemant Surgical Industries is about ₹765.16 crore.

How did Hemant Surgical Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Hemant Surgical Industries reported sales of ₹167.00 crore (+187.9%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+116.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Hemant Surgical Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hemant Surgical Industries has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Hemant Surgical Industries?

Promoters hold about 52.83% of Hemant Surgical Industries.

Which sector does Hemant Surgical Industries belong to?

Hemant Surgical Industries belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.

Other Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks

All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Hemant Surgical Industries →