Aarti Pharmalabs

Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories
₹879.50
+2.81%
Prev close ₹855.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Aarti Pharmalabs Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Aarti Pharmalabs →

Aarti Pharmalabs Share Price Chart

Aarti Pharmalabs last traded at ₹879.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.1%, three months the stock moved +26.6%, year the stock moved +5.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹608.85 – ₹980.00, with the latest close 10.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Aarti Pharmalabs

Incorporated in 2019, Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd is a manufacturer of Pharmaceuticals and Nutraceuticals[1]

Business Overview:[1] Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd, formerly known as Aarti Organics, was a Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Aarti Industries Limited. It got demerged in Oct'22 into a separately listed entity. Currently, the company is an internationally recognized manufacturer of generic API & Intermediates, Xanthine derivatives, and offers CDMO /CMO services. The company has 6 manufacturing plants and 3 R&D centres.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹8514.38 Cr
52W High₹962
52W Low₹583.85
P/E Ratio39.94
P/B Ratio3.88
EPS₹23.51
Dividend Yield0.37%
ROE (3yr)12%
Sales Growth (3yr)-2%
Profit Growth (3yr)-3%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aarti Pharmalabs reported sales of ₹536.00 crore (+38.9%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (+52.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Aarti Pharmalabs quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026536.00136.0025.0076.008.40
Mar 2026583.00113.0019.0061.006.74
Dec 2025432.00102.0024.0048.005.29
Sep 2025418.0074.0018.0028.003.08
Jun 2025386.0093.0024.0050.005.46
Mar 2025564.00146.0026.0088.009.75
Dec 2024538.00129.0024.0074.008.16
Sep 2024458.0094.0020.0055.006.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+4.1%+19.8%+11.5%-30.5%-8.7%-19.7%+3.4%+38.9%
Operating profit growth+6.8%+34.4%+23.7%-3.1%-21.3%-20.9%-22.6%+46.2%
Net profit growth+5.8%+39.6%+35.4%-9.1%-49.1%-35.1%-30.7%+52.0%
EPS growth+5.4%+40.2%+35.4%-10.8%-48.9%-35.2%-30.9%+53.8%
OPM %20.0%24.0%26.0%24.0%18.0%24.0%19.0%25.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aarti Pharmalabs reported sales of ₹1,819.00 crore (-14.0%) and net profit of ₹175.00 crore (-35.7%), compared with the previous year.

Aarti Pharmalabs annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,819369.0020.00175.0019.27
Mar 20252,115464.0022.00272.0030.05
Mar 20241,853386.0021.00217.0023.93
Mar 20231,945342.0018.00193.0021.35
Mar 20221,200207.0017.00122.00–
Mar 20210.000.00–0.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–+62.1%-4.7%+14.1%-14.0%
Operating profit growth–+65.2%+12.9%+20.2%-20.5%
Net profit growth–+58.2%+12.4%+25.3%-35.7%
EPS growth––+12.1%+25.6%-35.9%
OPM %17.0%18.0%21.0%22.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding42.86%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Aarti Pharmalabs.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Aarti Pharmalabs today?

Aarti Pharmalabs shares were last quoted at ₹879.50 (+2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Aarti Pharmalabs?

Aarti Pharmalabs has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 39.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.88. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Aarti Pharmalabs?

The 52-week high of Aarti Pharmalabs is ₹962.00 and the 52-week low is ₹583.85.

What is the market cap of Aarti Pharmalabs?

The market capitalisation of Aarti Pharmalabs is about ₹8,514.38 crore.

How did Aarti Pharmalabs perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aarti Pharmalabs reported sales of ₹536.00 crore (+38.9%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (+52.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Aarti Pharmalabs a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aarti Pharmalabs has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Aarti Pharmalabs?

Promoters hold about 42.86% of Aarti Pharmalabs.

Which sector does Aarti Pharmalabs belong to?

Aarti Pharmalabs belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.

Other Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks

All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Aarti Pharmalabs →