Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) last traded at ₹94.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.4%, three months the stock moved -11.5%, year the stock moved -41.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹93.58 – ₹171.80, with the latest close 45.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1975, Power & Instrumentation (Gujarat) Ltd is in the business of Electrical Contract Work and deals in electrical equipment[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company provides EPC solutions for Electrical requirements. It is a domain specialist in electrical installations, maintenance, repairs and offer services in electrical contracting, Indoor substation, field services, generator sales and service, etc. It also provides design, installation, maintenance, and repairs for energy-efficient power and distribution transformer, generators, load banks, compressors, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) reported sales of ₹40.68 crore (-1.5%) and net profit of ₹2.66 crore (+3.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 40.68 | 4.31 | 10.59 | 2.66 | 1.26 |
| Mar 2026 | 46.27 | 4.89 | 10.57 | 3.07 | 1.45 |
| Dec 2025 | 44.60 | 5.03 | 11.28 | 3.28 | 1.82 |
| Sep 2025 | 67.87 | 6.24 | 9.19 | 4.52 | 2.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 41.30 | 4.03 | 9.76 | 2.58 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.09 | 5.13 | 9.31 | 3.11 | 1.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 33.37 | 3.68 | 11.03 | 2.88 | 1.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 54.93 | 5.22 | 9.50 | 3.89 | 2.42 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +125.8% | +125.2% | +49.2% | +62.2% | +23.6% | +33.7% | -16.0% | -1.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +92.6% | +102.2% | +31.9% | +29.2% | +19.5% | +36.7% | -4.7% | +6.9% |
| Net profit growth | +179.9% | +251.2% | +16.5% | +38.0% | +16.2% | +13.9% | -1.3% | +3.1% |
| EPS growth | +120.0% | +175.4% | -15.6% | +0.0% | +5.0% | +1.7% | -18.5% | -14.9% |
| OPM % | 9.5% | 11.0% | 9.3% | 9.8% | 9.2% | 11.3% | 10.6% | 10.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) reported sales of ₹200.00 crore (+18.3%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+8.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 200.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 6.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 169.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 6.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 97.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 4.66 |
| Mar 2023 | 93.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 91.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 3.36 |
| Mar 2021 | 85.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 4.91 |
| Mar 2020 | 89.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 4.26 |
| Mar 2019 | 88.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 4.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.2% | +1.1% | -4.5% | +7.1% | +2.2% | +4.3% | +74.2% | +18.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +14.3% | -12.5% | +0.0% | +14.3% | +37.5% | +54.5% | +17.6% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +8.3% |
| EPS growth | +14.1% | -2.3% | +15.3% | -31.6% | -14.9% | +62.9% | +44.2% | -5.5% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Power & Instrumentation adopts PIGL ESOP Scheme 2026 at 42nd AGM - scanx.trade
Power & Instrumentation adopts PIGL ESOP Scheme 2026 at 42nd AGM - scanx.trade
Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) shares were last quoted at ₹94.10 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.37. The industry P/E is 13.62.
The 52-week high of Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) is ₹189.40 and the 52-week low is ₹89.00.
The market capitalisation of Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) is about ₹212.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) reported sales of ₹40.68 crore (-1.5%) and net profit of ₹2.66 crore (+3.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 55.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.69% of Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat).
Power and Instrumentation (Gujarat) belongs to the Infrastructure sector.