Pavna Industries last traded at ₹15.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.7%, three months the stock moved -17.2%, year the stock moved -55.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.85 – ₹36.65, with the latest close 59.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Pavna Industries is a manufacturer and supplier of Locks, Auto Locks and Auto Parts[1]
Business Overview:[1] PIL is a part of the Pavna Group. It manufactures a wide range of automotive components for Original Equipment Manufacturers. It primarily caters to passenger vehicles, two-wheelers, three-wheelers, heavy and light commercial vehicles, and off-road vehicles.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pavna Industries reported sales of ₹91.88 crore (+52.1%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 91.88 | 7.82 | 8.51 | 0.88 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 54.45 | 8.04 | 14.77 | 2.31 | 0.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 108.03 | 8.65 | 8.01 | 3.02 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 74.15 | 6.97 | 9.40 | 1.68 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 60.40 | 5.04 | 8.34 | -1.72 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 66.23 | 7.52 | 11.35 | 1.82 | 0.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 79.44 | 6.61 | 8.32 | 0.76 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 83.73 | 10.57 | 12.62 | 3.34 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.9% | -0.5% | -18.7% | -23.4% | -11.4% | +36.0% | -17.8% | +52.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.8% | -16.5% | -21.1% | -39.8% | -34.1% | +30.9% | +6.9% | +55.2% |
| Net profit growth | +21.5% | -65.5% | -37.9% | -180.8% | -49.7% | +297.4% | +26.9% | – |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -57.1% | -45.5% | -183.3% | -59.1% | +266.7% | +41.7% | – |
| OPM % | 12.6% | 8.3% | 11.4% | 8.3% | 9.4% | 8.0% | 14.8% | 8.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pavna Industries reported sales of ₹297.00 crore (-3.6%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-37.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 297.00 | 29.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 308.00 | 33.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 5.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 314.00 | 35.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 9.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 359.00 | 33.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 7.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 334.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 6.66 |
| Mar 2021 | 218.00 | 20.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 5.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 180.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 8.25 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.1% | +53.2% | +7.5% | -12.5% | -1.9% | -3.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.3% | +55.0% | +6.5% | +6.1% | -5.7% | -12.1% |
| Net profit growth | +75.0% | +42.9% | -10.0% | +33.3% | -33.3% | -37.5% |
| EPS growth | -38.1% | +30.3% | +6.5% | +38.9% | -46.4% | -93.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Pavna Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Pavna Industries gets nod to divest entire stake in Pavna Auto Engineering, Swapnil Switches
Pavna Industries gets nod to divest entire stake in Pavna Auto Engineering, Swapnil Switches
Pavna Industries gets nod to acquire 52.38% stake in Pavna Electric Systems
Pavna Industries Files Q4FY26 Monitoring Agency Report for Rs. 210.70 Crore Preferential Issue - scanx.trade
Pavna Industries Files Q4FY26 Monitoring Agency Report for Rs. 210.70 Crore Preferential Issue - scanx.trade
Pavna Industries inks pact with Government of Uttar Pradesh
Pavna Industries establishes new R&D Centre in Uttar Pradesh
Pavna Industries shares were last quoted at ₹15.00 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pavna Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.04. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of Pavna Industries is ₹42.44 and the 52-week low is ₹13.21.
The market capitalisation of Pavna Industries is about ₹214.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pavna Industries reported sales of ₹91.88 crore (+52.1%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pavna Industries has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.50% of Pavna Industries.
Pavna Industries belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.