Padmanabh Industries last traded at ₹7.47 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.2%, three months the stock moved -25.3%, year the stock moved -19.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.02 – ₹11.12, with the latest close 32.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Padmanabh Industries Ltd is in the agri-trading business.[1]
Business Overview:[1] PIL is engaged in trading agri goods, commodities, and agri materials. Its objectives include: a) Oil & Petroleum: Import, export, refine, and trade oil products; set up extraction/refining plants; handle wholesale, retail, and cargo. b) Real Estate & Construction: Build, renovate, and maintain residential, commercial, industrial, and institutional properties. c) Land & Property Development: Acquire, lease, develop, and manage land; prepare sites, roads, parks, and real estate projects. d) Infrastructure Projects: Develop and maintain roads, power, water supply, industrial zones, and related facilities. e) Building Materials: Trade all types of building and infrastructure materials.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Padmanabh Industries reported sales of ₹1.10 crore (+816.7%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.10 | 0.02 | 1.82 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.71 | 0.25 | 1.70 | 0.23 | 0.38 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.20 | 0.28 | 3.89 | 0.22 | 0.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | -0.19 | -0.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.12 | -0.01 | -8.33 | -0.02 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.45 | 0.07 | 2.86 | 0.07 | 0.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 7.14 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 8.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | +308.3% | +0.0% | -100.0% | +2471.4% | +500.4% | +816.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +40.0% | – | -350.0% | +1300.0% | +257.1% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +600.0% | – | -2000.0% | +2100.0% | +228.6% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | +500.0% | – | -1650.0% | +1700.0% | +216.7% | – |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.1% | 2.9% | -8.3% | – | 3.9% | 1.7% | 1.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Padmanabh Industries reported sales of ₹22.03 crore (+610.6%) and net profit of ₹0.24 crore (+2300.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 22.03 | 0.46 | 2.09 | 0.24 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.10 | 0.04 | 1.29 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.60 | -0.02 | -3.33 | -0.06 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.14 | -0.70 | -500.00 | -1.58 | -2.60 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.21 | – | -7.38 | -12.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.35 | – | -4.64 | -7.63 |
| Mar 2019 | -0.01 | -0.20 | – | -0.13 | -0.21 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.2% | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | +416.7% | +610.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +1050.0% |
| Net profit growth | -156.5% | – | – | – | – | – | – | +2300.0% |
| EPS growth | -155.3% | – | – | – | – | – | – | +1850.0% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | -500.0% | – | -3.3% | 1.3% | 2.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Padmanabh Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Padmanabh Industries appoints M A A K & Associates as statutory auditor - scanx.trade
Padmanabh Industries shares were last quoted at ₹7.47 (+6.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Padmanabh Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.71. The industry P/E is 28.99.
The 52-week high of Padmanabh Industries is ₹13.00 and the 52-week low is ₹5.76.
The market capitalisation of Padmanabh Industries is about ₹4.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Padmanabh Industries reported sales of ₹1.10 crore (+816.7%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Padmanabh Industries has 3-year profit growth of 57.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 2.21% of Padmanabh Industries.
Padmanabh Industries belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.