OM Infra last traded at ₹69.93 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.2%, three months the stock moved -20.7%, year the stock moved -36.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹69.12 – ₹115.15, with the latest close 39.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1971, Om Infra Ltd specializes in providing solutions for Hydro Mechanical Equipment for Hydropower & Irrigation projects, end-to-end solutions for water connectivity, hydro batteries, etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] OIL, an ISO 9002-certified company, specializes in hydro-mechanical equipment for dams and canals, offering turnkey steel fabrication solutions for hydropower, irrigation, and water storage projects. It also undertakes pipeline installation for irrigation and potable water—including Jal Jeevan Mission projects—and executes civil structures for dams, powerhouses, and lift irrigation schemes. Additionally, the company is involved in select residential real estate developments in Rajasthan and Mumbai.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), OM Infra reported sales of ₹124.00 crore (+19.2%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 124.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2026 | 160.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 0.67 |
| Dec 2025 | 112.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 0.84 |
| Sep 2025 | 124.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 0.65 |
| Jun 2025 | 104.00 | -1.00 | -0.70 | -1.00 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 172.00 | -16.00 | -9.00 | 15.00 | 1.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 133.00 | 2.00 | 1.40 | 5.00 | 0.48 |
| Sep 2024 | 238.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 0.41 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -15.0% | -51.1% | -41.9% | -38.5% | -47.9% | -15.8% | -7.0% | +19.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -58.5% | +0.0% | -161.5% | -105.9% | -58.8% | +250.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -83.3% | -16.7% | +400.0% | -107.7% | +75.0% | +60.0% | -60.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -83.3% | -25.0% | +381.3% | -107.7% | +58.5% | +75.0% | -56.5% | – |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 1.4% | -9.0% | -0.7% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), OM Infra reported sales of ₹500.00 crore (-29.9%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (-41.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 500.00 | 28.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 713.00 | 20.00 | 3.00 | 36.00 | 3.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,114 | 79.00 | 7.00 | 47.00 | 4.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 799.00 | 38.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2022 | 313.00 | 44.00 | 14.00 | 26.00 | 2.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 236.00 | 44.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 187.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.58 |
| Mar 2019 | 213.00 | 39.00 | 18.00 | 16.00 | 1.64 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -30.4% | -12.2% | +26.2% | +32.6% | +155.3% | +39.4% | -36.0% | -29.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -42.6% | -64.1% | +214.3% | +0.0% | -13.6% | +107.9% | -74.7% | +40.0% |
| Net profit growth | -59.0% | -6.3% | -40.0% | +188.9% | -50.0% | +261.5% | -23.4% | -41.7% |
| EPS growth | -59.6% | -3.7% | -41.8% | +198.9% | -51.3% | +266.4% | -24.0% | -42.9% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 7.0% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for OM Infra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →OM Infra gains on securing irrigation infrastructure works under Gosikhurd Project - Business Standard
OM Infra gains on securing irrigation infrastructure works under Gosikhurd Project - business-standard.com
Om Infra executes supplementary agreement for ongoing water project in UP - Business Standard
Om Infra executes supplementary agreement for ongoing water project in UP - Business Standard
Om Infra zooms on emerging as L1 bidder for Rs 568.98 crore water resource project in Chhattisgarh
Om Infra emerges as L1 bidder for Rs 568.98 crore water resource project in Chhattisgarh
Om Infra successfully bids for Rs 482-cr irrigation project in Rajasthan - Business Standard
Om Infra is L1 bidder for Rs 482.27 Cr water project in Rajasthan - scanx.trade
Om Infra consolidated net profit declines 56.32% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Om Infra Board Approves FY26 Audited Results, Recommends Rs. 0.50 Final Dividend - scanx.trade
OM Infra shares were last quoted at ₹69.93 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
OM Infra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.98. The industry P/E is 22.65.
The 52-week high of OM Infra is ₹137.15 and the 52-week low is ₹71.72.
The market capitalisation of OM Infra is about ₹761.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), OM Infra reported sales of ₹124.00 crore (+19.2%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, OM Infra has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.05% of OM Infra.
OM Infra belongs to the Infrastructure sector.