Om Freight Forwarders last traded at ₹108.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +24.1%, three months the stock moved +23.7%, year the stock moved +9.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.64 – ₹108.00, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in June 1995, Om Freight Forwarders Limited is a third-generation logistics company based in Mumbai, India.[1]
Business Profile[1] Om Freight Forwarders is a third-party logistics (3PL) provider offering integrated end-to-end logistics services across sea, air, road, and rail. It handles multimodal transport operations for export/import cargo and provides single-window logistics solutions, eliminating dependence on multiple service providers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Om Freight Forwarders reported sales of ₹193.35 crore (+104.8%) and net profit of ₹7.07 crore (+136.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 193.35 | 11.29 | 5.84 | 7.07 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 149.54 | 7.09 | 4.74 | 4.05 | 1.20 |
| Dec 2025 | 119.11 | 7.47 | 6.27 | 4.48 | 1.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 113.84 | 7.82 | 6.87 | 3.88 | 1.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 94.43 | 5.53 | 5.86 | 2.99 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 123.38 | 11.36 | 9.21 | 7.10 | 2.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 116.48 | 4.32 | 3.71 | 1.48 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 129.96 | 7.34 | 5.65 | 4.19 | 1.31 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.5% | -12.4% | +2.3% | +21.2% | +104.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -62.5% | +6.5% | +72.9% | -37.6% | +104.2% |
| Net profit growth | -66.3% | -7.4% | +202.7% | -43.0% | +136.5% |
| EPS growth | -66.3% | -6.9% | +189.1% | -46.2% | +123.4% |
| OPM % | 5.9% | 6.9% | 6.3% | 4.7% | 5.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Om Freight Forwarders reported sales of ₹477.00 crore (-2.7%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-31.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 477.00 | 28.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 4.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 490.00 | 38.00 | 8.00 | 22.00 | 6.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 410.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 884.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 109.00 | 35.00 | 32.00 | 22.00 | 1,966.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 83.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 882.72 |
| Mar 2021 | 70.00 | 14.00 | 20.00 | 13.00 | 1,119.93 |
| Mar 2020 | 80.00 | 17.00 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 1,056.44 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.5% | +18.6% | +31.3% | +276.1% | +19.5% | -2.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -17.6% | -50.0% | +400.0% | -65.7% | +216.7% | -26.3% |
| Net profit growth | +8.3% | -23.1% | +120.0% | -54.5% | +120.0% | -31.8% |
| EPS growth | +6.0% | -21.2% | +122.8% | -55.0% | -99.2% | -32.7% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | 3.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Om Freight Forwarders.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Om Freight Forwarders Q1FY27 consolidated PAT up 126% to ₹7.30 crore - scanx.trade
Om Freight Forwarders changes flag of vessel M.V. BHARADWAJ to St. Kitts & Nevis - scanx.trade
Om Freight Forwarders changes flag of vessel M.V. BHARADWAJ to St. Kitts & Nevis - scanx.trade
Om Freight Forwarders Ltd Upgraded to Hold by MarketsMOJO on Quality and Technical Improvements
Om Freight Forwarders Appoints Company Secretary as KMP and Independent Director at Board Meeting on May 13, 2026 - scanx.trade
Om Freight Forwarder gains on making investment of Rs 32 crore for acquisition of warehouse
Om Freight Forwarder makes investment of Rs 32 crore for acquisition of warehouse
Om Freight Forwarder makes investment of Rs 32 crore for acquisition of warehouse
Om Freight Forwarders Expands Warehousing Capacity with ₹32 Crore Acquisition at Mauje Sarade - scanx.trade
Om Freight Forwarder makes investment of Rs 32 crore for acquisition of warehouse
Om Freight Forwarders shares were last quoted at ₹108.00 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Om Freight Forwarders has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.40. The industry P/E is 45.55.
The 52-week high of Om Freight Forwarders is ₹115.10 and the 52-week low is ₹59.00.
The market capitalisation of Om Freight Forwarders is about ₹300.32 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Om Freight Forwarders reported sales of ₹193.35 crore (+104.8%) and net profit of ₹7.07 crore (+136.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Om Freight Forwarders has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.86% of Om Freight Forwarders.
Om Freight Forwarders belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.
All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z