OBSC Perfection last traded at ₹854.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +90.6%, three months the stock moved +90.6%, year the stock moved +153.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹290.95 – ₹854.95, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, OBSC Perfection Ltd manufactures a wide range of precision metal components[1]
Business Overview:[1] OBSCPL is a precision metal component manufacturer offering diversified precision engineering products which are high-quality engineered parts across end-user industries and geographies. It caters to suppliers who supply various components and parts to top automotive manufacturing companies of India. In non-automotive sector, company caters to manufacturers of Defence, Marine & Telecommunication Infrastructure industries.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), OBSC Perfection reported sales of ₹77.31 crore (+84.7%) and net profit of ₹9.47 crore (+88.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 77.31 | 13.85 | 17.91 | 9.47 | 3.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 71.52 | 12.22 | 17.09 | 8.66 | 3.35 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.38 | 11.48 | 19.33 | 7.85 | 3.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 46.79 | 8.49 | 18.14 | 5.48 | 2.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 41.85 | 7.48 | 17.87 | 5.03 | 2.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.32 | 6.35 | 15.75 | 5.09 | 2.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 34.83 | 6.99 | 20.07 | 4.40 | 1.80 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +70.5% | +77.4% | +84.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +64.2% | +92.4% | +85.2% |
| Net profit growth | +78.4% | +70.1% | +88.3% |
| EPS growth | +78.3% | +61.1% | +77.7% |
| OPM % | 19.3% | 17.1% | 17.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), OBSC Perfection reported sales of ₹220.00 crore (+53.8%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+58.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 220.00 | 40.00 | 18.00 | 27.00 | 10.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 143.00 | 25.00 | 18.00 | 17.00 | 6.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 115.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 6.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 95.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 3.84 |
| Mar 2022 | 56.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +69.6% | +21.1% | +24.3% | +53.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +42.9% | +110.0% | +19.0% | +60.0% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +140.0% | +41.7% | +58.8% |
| EPS growth | +26.7% | +78.1% | +0.1% | +52.6% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for OBSC Perfection.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for OBSC Perfection.
OBSC Perfection shares were last quoted at ₹854.95 (+3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
OBSC Perfection has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.28. The industry P/E is 58.90.
The 52-week high of OBSC Perfection is ₹360.00 and the 52-week low is ₹147.00.
The market capitalisation of OBSC Perfection is about ₹718.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), OBSC Perfection reported sales of ₹77.31 crore (+84.7%) and net profit of ₹9.47 crore (+88.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, OBSC Perfection has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, ROCE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 81.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.77% of OBSC Perfection.
OBSC Perfection belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.