Nureca

Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories
₹330
-0.50%
Prev close ₹331.65
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Nureca Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Nureca →

Nureca Share Price Chart

Nureca last traded at ₹330.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.1%, three months the stock moved +20.3%, year the stock moved +30.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹216.25 – ₹371.90, with the latest close 11.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Nureca

Incorporated in 2016, Nureca Ltd is in the business of Home Healthcare and Wellness Products.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] NL is a digitally first, consumer healthcare company with presence in categories such as home diagnostics, wellness devices, and personal fitness equipment under brands like Dr Trust and Dr Physio. The company has 277+ Active SKUs, and 7 New Products were launched during Q1FY26

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹351.01 Cr
52W High₹358
52W Low₹200.10
P/E Ratio80.88
P/B Ratio1.90
EPS₹4.34
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Sales Growth (3yr)10%
Profit Growth (3yr)30%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nureca reported sales of ₹40.34 crore (+18.0%) and net profit of ₹3.07 crore (+279.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Nureca quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202640.343.428.483.073.22
Mar 202635.41-5.78-16.32-6.09-6.38
Dec 202539.643.258.203.733.91
Sep 202537.743.278.663.633.63
Jun 202534.18-0.56-1.640.810.81
Mar 202531.741.203.782.472.47
Dec 202426.46-4.01-15.15-2.80-2.80
Sep 202431.19-2.35-7.53-0.48-0.48
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-0.5%+18.3%+87.0%+68.6%+21.0%+49.8%+11.6%+18.0%
Operating profit growth-270.3%–––––-581.7%–
Net profit growth-116.6%-1747.1%–-51.2%––-346.6%+279.0%
EPS growth-116.6%-1747.1%–-51.2%––-358.3%+297.5%
OPM %-7.5%-15.2%3.8%-1.6%8.7%8.2%-16.3%8.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nureca reported sales of ₹147.00 crore (+33.6%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.

Nureca annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026147.000.000.002.002.18
Mar 2025110.00-8.00-7.001.000.85
Mar 202492.00-10.00-11.00-2.00-1.79
Mar 2023111.00-15.00-13.00-8.00-8.25
Mar 2022256.0056.0022.0045.0044.96
Mar 2021213.0062.0029.0046.0046.37
Mar 202099.0010.0010.006.006,400.00
Mar 201962.009.0015.006.006,230.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+59.7%+115.2%+20.2%-56.6%-17.1%+19.6%+33.6%
Operating profit growth+11.1%+520.0%-9.7%-126.8%–––
Net profit growth+0.0%+666.7%-2.2%-117.8%––+100.0%
EPS growth+2.7%-99.3%-3.0%-118.3%––+156.5%
OPM %10.0%29.0%22.0%-13.0%-11.0%-7.0%0.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding68.09%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Nureca.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Nureca today?

Nureca shares were last quoted at ₹330.00 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Nureca?

Nureca has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 80.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.90. The industry P/E is 45.63.

What is the 52-week high and low of Nureca?

The 52-week high of Nureca is ₹358.00 and the 52-week low is ₹200.10.

What is the market cap of Nureca?

The market capitalisation of Nureca is about ₹351.01 crore.

How did Nureca perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nureca reported sales of ₹40.34 crore (+18.0%) and net profit of ₹3.07 crore (+279.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Nureca a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nureca has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Nureca?

Promoters hold about 68.09% of Nureca.

Which sector does Nureca belong to?

Nureca belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.

Other Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks

All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Nureca →