Northern Spirits

Breweries & Distilleries
₹120
+1.39%
Prev close ₹118.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Northern Spirits Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Northern Spirits →

Northern Spirits Share Price Chart

Northern Spirits last traded at ₹120.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.2%, three months the stock moved -9.4%, year the stock moved -32.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹101.60 – ₹179.80, with the latest close 33.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Northern Spirits

Incorporated in 2012, Northern Spirits Ltd imports and distributes alcoholic beverages and liquor[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] NSL imports and distributes Alcoholic Beverage brands in North, East and North East India. Company has a wide range of supplies from international market through its import operations

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹196.71 Cr
52W High₹192.85
52W Low₹96.60
P/E Ratio6.78
P/B Ratio1.24
EPS₹18.08
Dividend Yield0.29%
ROE (3yr)20%
Sales Growth (3yr)37%
Profit Growth (3yr)35%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Northern Spirits reported sales of ₹598.79 crore (+12.1%) and net profit of ₹9.27 crore (+25.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Northern Spirits quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026598.7916.352.739.275.78
Mar 2026615.9210.161.654.983.10
Dec 2025596.2412.592.117.184.47
Sep 2025562.6813.692.437.594.73
Jun 2025534.1213.522.537.384.60
Mar 2025466.486.291.352.091.30
Dec 2024528.1721.144.009.215.74
Sep 2024487.419.411.935.603.49
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+336.4%+68.1%+43.8%+16.0%+15.4%+12.9%+32.0%+12.1%
Operating profit growth+25.1%+156.9%-26.4%+40.5%+45.5%-40.4%+61.5%+20.9%
Net profit growth+55.1%+88.3%-56.9%+21.6%+35.5%-22.0%+138.3%+25.6%
EPS growth+55.1%+88.2%-57.0%+21.7%+35.5%-22.1%+138.5%+25.7%
OPM %1.9%4.0%1.4%2.5%2.4%2.1%1.7%2.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Northern Spirits reported sales of ₹2,309.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+17.4%), compared with the previous year.

Northern Spirits annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262,30950.002.0027.0016.91
Mar 20251,94346.002.0023.0014.31
Mar 20241,23531.002.0017.0010.32
Mar 2023905.0023.002.0011.006.93
Mar 2022268.0013.005.006.003.74
Mar 2021152.008.005.003.001.85
Mar 2020154.008.005.004.002.25
Mar 2019110.0020.0018.0010.008.56
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+340.0%+40.0%-1.3%+76.3%+237.7%+36.5%+57.3%+18.8%
Operating profit growth+900.0%-60.0%+0.0%+62.5%+76.9%+34.8%+48.4%+8.7%
Net profit growth+900.0%-60.0%-25.0%+100.0%+83.3%+54.5%+35.3%+17.4%
EPS growth+1.2%-73.7%-17.8%+102.2%+85.3%+48.9%+38.7%+18.2%
OPM %18.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding66.97%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Northern Spirits.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Northern Spirits.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Northern Spirits's current stock price?

Northern Spirits shares were last quoted at ₹120.00 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Northern Spirits?

Northern Spirits has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.24. The industry P/E is 29.63.

What is the 52-week high and low of Northern Spirits?

The 52-week high of Northern Spirits is ₹192.85 and the 52-week low is ₹96.60.

What is the market cap of Northern Spirits?

The market capitalisation of Northern Spirits is about ₹196.71 crore.

How did Northern Spirits perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Northern Spirits reported sales of ₹598.79 crore (+12.1%) and net profit of ₹9.27 crore (+25.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Northern Spirits a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Northern Spirits has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Northern Spirits?

Promoters hold about 66.97% of Northern Spirits.

Which sector does Northern Spirits belong to?

Northern Spirits belongs to the Breweries & Distilleries sector.

Other Breweries & Distilleries stocks

All Breweries & Distilleries stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Northern Spirits →