North Eastern Carrying Corporation last traded at ₹19.76 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.0%, three months the stock moved +25.1%, year the stock moved -5.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.56 – ₹21.75, with the latest close 9.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd is in the business of Transportation[1]
Business Overview:[1] NECCL is in freight forwarding, logistics and goods transport agency business with 250+ branches in India. It provides freight management and customized logistics solutions backed by an automated ERP based software. Company books small parcels, full truck load consignments, project consignments and ODC. It also provides containerized movement of cargo, packing and moving, warehousing, 3PL and storage facilities
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), North Eastern Carrying Corporation reported sales of ₹75.58 crore (+9.4%) and net profit of ₹2.01 crore (+12.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 75.58 | 4.48 | 5.93 | 2.01 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2026 | 96.23 | 2.15 | 2.23 | 0.70 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 71.97 | 6.62 | 9.20 | 3.45 | 0.34 |
| Sep 2025 | 70.75 | 2.84 | 4.01 | 1.82 | 0.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 69.10 | 5.31 | 7.68 | 1.78 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 88.10 | 2.49 | 2.83 | 1.76 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 81.05 | 5.31 | 6.55 | 1.94 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2024 | 81.94 | 6.55 | 7.99 | 2.87 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.0% | -5.3% | -4.1% | -11.0% | -13.7% | -11.2% | +9.2% | +9.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.5% | -17.5% | -47.7% | -30.1% | -56.6% | +24.7% | -13.7% | -15.6% |
| Net profit growth | +149.6% | -23.0% | -38.5% | -51.5% | -36.6% | +77.8% | -60.2% | +12.9% |
| EPS growth | +141.7% | -29.6% | -40.0% | -52.6% | -37.9% | +78.9% | -61.1% | +5.6% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.6% | 2.8% | 7.7% | 4.0% | 9.2% | 2.2% | 5.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), North Eastern Carrying Corporation reported sales of ₹308.00 crore (-6.4%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 308.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 329.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 335.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 306.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 250.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 231.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 376.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 343.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.7% | +9.6% | -38.6% | +8.2% | +22.4% | +9.5% | -1.8% | -6.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.3% | +20.0% | -50.0% | +66.7% | +33.3% | +5.0% | +4.8% | -22.7% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +20.0% | -83.3% | +300.0% | +50.0% | +33.3% | +25.0% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | +14.6% | +42.6% | -77.6% | +200.0% | +33.3% | +40.0% | +27.4% | -27.1% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for North Eastern Carrying Corporation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →North Eastern Carry. reports Profit after tax of Rs 20.13 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
North Eastern Carrying Corporation Concludes Postal Ballot on May 16, 2026, Covering Capital Structure and Related Party Resolutions - scanx.trade
North Eastern Carrying Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹19.76 (+1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
North Eastern Carrying Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.40. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of North Eastern Carrying Corporation is ₹23.98 and the 52-week low is ₹10.43.
The market capitalisation of North Eastern Carrying Corporation is about ₹203.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), North Eastern Carrying Corporation reported sales of ₹75.58 crore (+9.4%) and net profit of ₹2.01 crore (+12.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, North Eastern Carrying Corporation has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.16% of North Eastern Carrying Corporation.
North Eastern Carrying Corporation belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.
All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z