NOCIL last traded at ₹162.03 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.2%, three months the stock moved -3.7%, year the stock moved -10.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹128.30 – ₹206.75, with the latest close 21.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
NOCIL Ltd., incorporated in 1961, manufactures rubber chemicals which are used by the tyre industry and other rubber processing industries.[1] It is a part of Arvind Mafatlal Group and is the Largest Rubber Chemicals Manufacturer in India.
Products The company offers over 20 varieties of rubber chemicals broadly classified under three grades: accelerators, anti-degradants/antioxidants, and specialty chemicals and marketed under brands Pilfex, Pilnox, Pilcure, Pilgard, etc. The products find applications in industries, including tyres, automotive, and rubber goods, etc. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NOCIL reported sales of ₹403.00 crore (+19.9%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+64.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 403.00 | 45.00 | 11.00 | 28.00 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 330.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 17.00 | 1.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 316.00 | 27.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 0.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 321.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 0.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 336.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 340.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 318.00 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 0.77 |
| Sep 2024 | 363.00 | 38.00 | 10.00 | 42.00 | 2.52 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.4% | -6.7% | -4.5% | -9.7% | -11.6% | -0.6% | -2.9% | +19.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.6% | -51.0% | -24.4% | -24.4% | -42.1% | +12.5% | -38.2% | +45.2% |
| Net profit growth | +55.6% | -56.7% | -50.0% | -37.0% | -71.4% | -30.8% | -19.0% | +64.7% |
| EPS growth | +54.6% | -57.2% | -50.2% | -36.4% | -71.0% | -28.6% | -17.7% | +61.2% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), NOCIL reported sales of ₹1,303.00 crore (-6.5%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (-45.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,303 | 101.00 | 8.00 | 56.00 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,393 | 137.00 | 10.00 | 103.00 | 6.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,445 | 195.00 | 14.00 | 133.00 | 7.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,617 | 253.00 | 16.00 | 149.00 | 8.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,571 | 288.00 | 18.00 | 176.00 | 10.57 |
| Mar 2021 | 925.00 | 132.00 | 14.00 | 88.00 | 5.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 846.00 | 178.00 | 21.00 | 131.00 | 7.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,043 | 293.00 | 28.00 | 185.00 | 11.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.2% | -18.9% | +9.3% | +69.8% | +2.9% | -10.6% | -3.6% | -6.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.9% | -39.2% | -25.8% | +118.2% | -12.2% | -22.9% | -29.7% | -26.3% |
| Net profit growth | +8.8% | -29.2% | -32.8% | +100.0% | -15.3% | -10.7% | -22.6% | -45.6% |
| EPS growth | +8.1% | -29.4% | -32.6% | +98.7% | -15.3% | -10.8% | -22.8% | -45.9% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 21.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for NOCIL.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →NOCIL jumps after Q1 PAT rises 61% YoY to Rs 28 crore - business-standard.com
NOCIL consolidated net profit rises 60.83% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Small-cap chemical stock NOCIL surges 12% after Q1 profit zooms 61% Y-o-Y - Business Standard
Volume Gainers on June 22, 2026: NOCIL, Subros, Themis Medicare Lead
Volume Gainers on June 22, 2026: NOCIL, Subros, Themis Medicare Lead
Volume Gainers on June 22, 2026: NOCIL, Subros, EPACK Durable Lead the List
NOCIL AGM Notice, Final Dividend Update; Shares Fall 1.95%
NOCIL consolidated net profit declines 18.23% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
NOCIL Limited Announces Key Board Changes: New Independent Director Appointments and Executive Chairman Re-appointment - scanx.trade
NOCIL commissions new manufacturing facility at Dahej
NOCIL shares were last quoted at ₹162.03 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
NOCIL has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 47.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.75. The industry P/E is 30.08.
The 52-week high of NOCIL is ₹211.00 and the 52-week low is ₹125.35.
The market capitalisation of NOCIL is about ₹3,149.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NOCIL reported sales of ₹403.00 crore (+19.9%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+64.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, NOCIL has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.76% of NOCIL.
NOCIL belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.