Nirav Commercial

Aluminium & Aluminium Products
₹695
-4.64%
Prev close ₹728.85
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Nirav Commercial Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Nirav Commercial →

Nirav Commercial Share Price Chart

Nirav Commercial last traded at ₹695.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.2%, three months the stock moved -22.7%, year the stock moved +0.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹589.00 – ₹899.00, with the latest close 22.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Nirav Commercial

Incorporated in 1985, Nirav Commercials Ltd manufactures Aluminium Doors & Windows[1]

Business Overview:[1] NCL is engaged in manufacturing of Aluminium Grills, Doors & Windows

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹26.94 Cr
52W High₹953.30
52W Low₹551
P/E Ratio44.16
P/B Ratio0.86
EPS₹15.56
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)10%
Profit Growth (3yr)-57%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nirav Commercial reported sales of ₹0.03 crore (-99.0%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Nirav Commercial quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.03-0.20-666.670.112.81
Mar 20266.310.294.600.6115.56
Dec 20251.50-0.31-20.67-0.19-4.85
Sep 20252.20-0.03-1.360.082.04
Jun 20252.88-0.11-3.82-0.09-2.30
Mar 20253.76-0.31-8.240.205.10
Dec 20243.49-0.16-4.58-0.14-3.57
Sep 20242.480.062.42-0.01-0.26
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-14.8%+76.3%+48.6%+26.3%-11.3%-57.0%+67.8%-99.0%
Operating profit growth-73.9%––-222.2%-150.0%–––
Net profit growth-102.1%––-400.0%––+205.0%–
EPS growth-102.1%––-398.7%––+205.1%–
OPM %2.4%-4.6%-8.2%-3.8%-1.4%-20.7%4.6%-666.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nirav Commercial reported sales of ₹12.89 crore (+32.5%) and net profit of ₹0.42 crore (+740.0%), compared with the previous year.

Nirav Commercial annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202612.89-0.14-1.090.4210.71
Mar 20259.73-0.41-4.210.051.28
Mar 202410.52-0.15-1.430.328.16
Mar 20239.620.363.740.6717.09
Mar 202211.09-0.04-0.361.4436.73
Mar 20215.26-0.44-8.379.28236.73
Mar 20203.72-1.20-32.260.041.02
Mar 20195.06-0.65-12.850.153.83
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-16.8%-26.5%+41.4%+110.8%-13.3%+9.4%-7.5%+32.5%
Operating profit growth–––––-141.7%––
Net profit growth-97.7%-73.3%+23100.0%-84.5%-53.5%-52.2%-84.4%+740.0%
EPS growth-97.7%-73.4%+23108.8%-84.5%-53.5%-52.3%-84.3%+736.7%
OPM %-12.9%-32.3%-8.4%-0.4%3.7%-1.4%-4.2%-1.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding51.95%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Nirav Commercial.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Nirav Commercial.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nirav Commercial's current stock price?

Nirav Commercial shares were last quoted at ₹695.00 (-4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Nirav Commercial?

Nirav Commercial has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 44.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.86. The industry P/E is 33.81.

What is the 52-week high and low of Nirav Commercial?

The 52-week high of Nirav Commercial is ₹953.30 and the 52-week low is ₹551.00.

What is the market cap of Nirav Commercial?

The market capitalisation of Nirav Commercial is about ₹26.94 crore.

How did Nirav Commercial perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nirav Commercial reported sales of ₹0.03 crore (-99.0%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Nirav Commercial a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nirav Commercial has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -57.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Nirav Commercial?

Promoters hold about 51.95% of Nirav Commercial.

Which sector does Nirav Commercial belong to?

Nirav Commercial belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.

Other Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks

All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Nirav Commercial →