Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare last traded at ₹13.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.1%, three months the stock moved -10.7%, year the stock moved -29.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.55 – ₹22.80, with the latest close 43.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2000, Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare Ltd is in the business of providing various Healthcare and Diagnostics Services[1]
Business Overview:[1] NLHL is a Healthcare Division of Nidan Group. It operates 35 diagnostic centers across Greater Mumbai under the Nidan Diagnostics brand. Services include CT scan, MRI, Ultrasound, 2D Echo, ECG, and more.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare reported sales of ₹12.42 crore (+0.6%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12.42 | 2.30 | 18.52 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.12 | 2.54 | 19.36 | 1.43 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.99 | 2.46 | 17.58 | 0.88 | 0.63 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.53 | 2.60 | 24.69 | 1.10 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 12.35 | 3.11 | 25.18 | -5.15 | -3.71 |
| Sep 2023 | 11.82 | 3.34 | 28.26 | 1.92 | 1.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 10.18 | 1.64 | 16.11 | 1.22 | 0.88 |
| Sep 2022 | 14.09 | 5.16 | 36.62 | 2.32 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.0% | -25.3% | +37.4% | +11.0% | +0.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.1% | -49.6% | +50.0% | -24.0% | -26.0% |
| Net profit growth | -698.8% | -52.6% | -27.9% | -25.5% | – |
| EPS growth | -698.4% | -52.7% | -28.4% | -25.4% | – |
| OPM % | 25.2% | 24.7% | 17.6% | 19.4% | 18.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare reported sales of ₹25.54 crore (+4.1%) and net profit of ₹1.51 crore (-23.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 25.54 | 4.84 | 18.95 | 1.51 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 24.53 | 5.06 | 20.63 | 1.98 | 1.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 24.18 | 6.44 | 26.63 | -3.23 | -2.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 24.27 | 6.80 | 28.02 | 3.54 | 2.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 29.66 | 9.41 | 31.73 | 2.66 | 1.91 |
| Mar 2021 | 20.38 | 8.89 | 43.62 | 2.30 | 2.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 21.41 | 7.63 | 35.64 | 0.71 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2019 | 20.07 | 7.84 | 39.06 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.7% | -4.8% | +45.5% | -18.2% | -0.4% | +1.4% | +4.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.7% | +16.5% | +5.8% | -27.7% | -5.3% | -21.4% | -4.3% |
| Net profit growth | +222.7% | +223.9% | +15.7% | +33.1% | -191.2% | – | -23.7% |
| EPS growth | +227.3% | +222.2% | -17.7% | +33.5% | -191.0% | – | -23.2% |
| OPM % | 35.6% | 43.6% | 31.7% | 28.0% | 26.6% | 20.6% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare.
Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹13.00 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.25. The industry P/E is 99.89.
The 52-week high of Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare is ₹24.90 and the 52-week low is ₹11.50.
The market capitalisation of Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare is about ₹17.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare reported sales of ₹12.42 crore (+0.6%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.04% of Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare.
Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z