Nephrocare Health Services last traded at ₹616.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.7%, three months the stock moved +1.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹449.15 – ₹766.55, with the latest close 19.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Nephrocare Health Services Ltd. provides end-to-end dialysis care through a wide network of clinics across India and select international markets.[1]
Business Profile[1] Nephrocare Health Services Limited (NHSL) is India’s largest dialysis-care provider offering a full spectrum of renal-care services haemodialysis, peritoneal dialysis, home haemodialysis, dialysis-on-call, dialysis-on-wheels, pharmacy support, diagnostics, and wellness management. It operates through captive hospital-based clinics, standalone centres, and large Public-Private Partnership (PPP) units.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nephrocare Health Services reported sales of ₹282.00 crore (+23.7%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 282.00 | 60.00 | 21.00 | 32.00 | 3.19 |
| Mar 2026 | 266.00 | 51.00 | 19.00 | 30.00 | 3.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 260.00 | 61.00 | 23.00 | 32.00 | 3.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 246.00 | 64.00 | 26.00 | -9.00 | -5.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 228.00 | 48.00 | 21.00 | 24.00 | 13.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 219.00 | 51.00 | 23.00 | 25.00 | 119.30 |
| Dec 2024 | 197.00 | 44.00 | 22.00 | 20.00 | 96.50 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.0% | +21.5% | +23.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +38.6% | +0.0% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +60.0% | +20.0% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | -96.7% | -97.5% | -75.6% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nephrocare Health Services reported sales of ₹999.00 crore (+32.1%) and net profit of ₹77.00 crore (+14.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 999.00 | 224.00 | 22.00 | 77.00 | 7.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 756.00 | 167.00 | 22.00 | 67.00 | 321.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 566.00 | 101.00 | 18.00 | 35.00 | 169.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 437.00 | 49.00 | 11.00 | -12.00 | -58.69 |
| Mar 2022 | 318.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | -21.00 | -106.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 286.00 | 37.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 3.40 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.2% | +37.4% | +29.5% | +33.6% | +32.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -56.8% | +206.3% | +106.1% | +65.3% | +34.1% |
| Net profit growth | -2200.0% | – | – | +91.4% | +14.9% |
| EPS growth | -3245.0% | – | – | +89.5% | -97.6% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 11.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
NEPHROPLUS is trading at ₹703.55, up 30.47% in 1 month and 59.78% YTD, positioned just 5.2% below its 52W high of ₹682.1 with strong technical momentum (Tech Score 73.3, RSI 55, bullish trend). Revenue has grown at a robust 32% CAGR (3-year), with FY2026 sales reaching ₹999 Cr and operating margins steady at 22%; however, profitability shows volatility (Q3 FY26 net loss of ₹9 Cr offset by Q4 recovery to ₹30 Cr net profit), and ROE remains modest at 6.9% despite ROCE improvement to 15%. Primary near-term risk is the very low delivery % of 1.4%, indicating speculative intraday trading rather than institutional conviction, coupled with elevated P/B of 9.37 which demands sustained earnings momentum to justify valuation.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Nephrocare Health’s arm enters into Asset Transfer Agreement with Juan Nephro Dialysis Center
Nephrocare Health shines as its arm inks asset transfer pact with Amica Healthcare System Corporation
Nephrocare Health’s arm inks asset transfer pact with Amica Healthcare System Corporation
Nephrocare Health jumps as its arm inks asset transfer pact with Inocentes Dialysis Clinic
Nephrocare Health’s arm inks asset transfer pact with Inocentes Dialysis Clinic
Nephrocare Health Services Ltd Hits All-Time High at Rs.670.40
Nephrocare Health Services’ arm incorporates wholly-owned subsidiary in Kazakhstan
Nephrocare Health Services shines as its arm inks Asset Transfer pact with Orani
Nephrocare Health Services shares were last quoted at ₹616.95 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nephrocare Health Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 82.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.07. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Nephrocare Health Services is ₹781.00 and the 52-week low is ₹445.00.
The market capitalisation of Nephrocare Health Services is about ₹6,989.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nephrocare Health Services reported sales of ₹282.00 crore (+23.7%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nephrocare Health Services has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 103.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.85% of Nephrocare Health Services.
Nephrocare Health Services belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z