Naperol Investments last traded at ₹375.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -44.5%, three months the stock moved -36.1%, year the stock moved -61.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹375.20 – ₹960.25, with the latest close 60.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1954, National Peroxide Ltd is engaged in Investment and Leasing business[1]
Services Offered:[1] a) Manufacturing, distribution and dealing of peroxygen chemicals b) Making long term investments and corporate lending directly and/or through its wholly owned subsidiary viz., the Transferor Company.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Naperol Investments reported sales of ₹9.45 crore (+192.6%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (+125.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.45 | 0.18 | 1.90 | 0.18 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 19.53 | 11.10 | 56.84 | 11.22 | 19.68 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.02 | -0.12 | -11.76 | -0.59 | -1.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.94 | 0.04 | 1.36 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.23 | 0.03 | 0.93 | 0.08 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.17 | 10.55 | 65.24 | 9.81 | 17.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.39 | -0.34 | -24.46 | -0.26 | -0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.73 | 1.32 | 76.30 | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +517.9% | +29.9% | +5475.9% | +1053.6% | +69.9% | -26.6% | +20.8% | +192.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -158.6% | – | – | -97.0% | – | +5.2% | +500.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -149.1% | – | – | -100.8% | – | +14.4% | +125.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -149.5% | – | – | -100.9% | – | +14.4% | +128.6% |
| OPM % | 76.3% | -24.5% | 65.2% | 0.9% | 1.4% | -11.8% | 56.8% | 1.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Naperol Investments reported sales of ₹27.00 crore (+35.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 27.00 | 11.00 | 41.00 | 11.00 | 18.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.00 | 11.00 | 57.00 | 11.00 | 18.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -32.00 | 0.00 | -0.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.00 | 0.00 | -13.00 | 375.00 | 658.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 232.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 8.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 226.00 | 56.00 | 25.00 | 21.00 | 36.51 |
| Mar 2020 | 208.00 | 42.00 | 20.00 | 17.00 | 30.47 |
| Mar 2019 | 402.00 | 226.00 | 56.00 | 153.00 | 268.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.4% | -48.3% | +8.7% | +2.7% | -99.1% | +0.0% | +900.0% | +35.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +55.9% | -81.4% | +33.3% | -58.9% | -100.0% | – | – | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +61.1% | -88.9% | +23.5% | -76.2% | +7400.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +60.9% | -88.7% | +19.8% | -75.5% | +7272.1% | -100.1% | – | +1.3% |
| OPM % | 56.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | -13.0% | -32.0% | 57.0% | 41.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Naperol Investments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Naperol Investments.
Naperol Investments shares were last quoted at ₹375.20 (-8.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Naperol Investments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.41. The industry P/E is 160.37.
The 52-week high of Naperol Investments is ₹990.00 and the 52-week low is ₹490.10.
The market capitalisation of Naperol Investments is about ₹369.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Naperol Investments reported sales of ₹9.45 crore (+192.6%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (+125.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 70.77% of Naperol Investments.
Naperol Investments belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.