Murae Organisor last traded at ₹0.19 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved -71.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.19 – ₹0.32, with the latest close 40.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Murae Organisor Ltd is in the business of pharma commodities trading[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] a) MOL is in the business of manufacturing Pharmaceutical, Nutraceutical, Ayurvedic Herbal products, and trading of pharma products. b) It acts as a commission agent in pharma products etc. c) It provides premium cattle feed which is formulated to support livestock health and performance, while its fertilizers and chemicals are designed to optimize crop yields and ensure safety. d) It also offers expertise in the gold sector, providing insights and services related to this precious metal
In the latest quarter (Jun 2025), Murae Organisor reported sales of ₹3.99 crore (+1634.8%) and net profit of ₹7.44 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | 3.99 | 0.94 | 23.56 | 7.44 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 515.53 | 3.89 | 0.75 | 2.85 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 281.05 | 5.26 | 1.87 | 4.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 58.01 | 1.13 | 1.95 | 0.90 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2024 | 0.23 | -0.24 | -104.35 | -0.24 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.86 | 1.30 | 151.16 | 1.17 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2023 | 0.40 | 0.06 | 15.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.43 | -0.95 | -220.93 | -0.87 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -94.0% | -65.8% | -43.8% | -86.5% | +13390.7% | +70162.5% | +59845.3% | +1634.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -1683.3% | -53.8% | +7.4% | – | – | +8666.7% | +199.2% | – |
| Net profit growth | -2275.0% | -97.1% | +350.0% | – | – | +9925.0% | +143.6% | – |
| EPS growth | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | -50.0% | – |
| OPM % | -220.9% | 15.0% | 151.2% | -104.4% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 23.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Murae Organisor reported sales of ₹855.00 crore (+28400.0%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 855.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.00 | -1.00 | -44.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 21.00 | -4.00 | -21.00 | 2.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 41.00 | -8.00 | -19.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 55.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 51.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2018 | 35.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.2% | +45.7% | +7.8% | -25.5% | -48.8% | -33.3% | -78.6% | +28400.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +50.0% | -66.7% | -900.0% | – | – | -200.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +100.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | -100.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +109.1% | +82.6% | -95.2% | -100.0% | – | -33.3% | -100.0% | – |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 7.0% | 2.0% | -19.0% | -21.0% | 7.0% | -44.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Murae Organisor.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Blackstone-backed EPL, Indovida to merge to create $2 bn packaging firm
EPL and Indovida to merge forming $1 billion revenue entity valued at $2 billion
Blackstone-backed EPL, Indovida to merge to create $2 bn packaging firm
Indices trade deeply in red in late morning deals
EPL raises Rs 50 crore through Commercial Paper
Bharatrohan gains on inking pact with KPI Green OMS to deploy advanced UAV-based technology
Sebi deploys AI tool 'Sudarshan', removes 1.2 lakh misleading 'finfluencer' posts: Tuhin Kanta Pandey
Bharatrohan inks pact with KPI Green OMS to deploy advanced UAV-based technology
Markets trade deeply in red on surge in crude oil prices amid middle east tensions
Meesho IPO Opens From Dec 3 To Dec 5, As ₹4,250 Crore Issue Targets Strong Capital Deployment
Murae Organisor shares were last quoted at ₹0.19 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Murae Organisor has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 2.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.09. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Murae Organisor is ₹1.23 and the 52-week low is ₹0.19.
The market capitalisation of Murae Organisor is about ₹38.85 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2025), Murae Organisor reported sales of ₹3.99 crore (+1634.8%) and net profit of ₹7.44 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Murae Organisor has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 50.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Murae Organisor belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.
All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z