Medi Assist Healthcare Services last traded at ₹300.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.6%, three months the stock moved -17.6%, year the stock moved -40.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹295.00 – ₹569.40, with the latest close 47.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in June 2000, Medi Assist Healthcare Services Limited is a health-tech and insurance-tech company that manages health benefits for employers, retail members, and public health schemes, primarily serving insurance companies.[1]
Business Profile:[1][2] Company provides third-party administration (TPA) services to insurance companies through its wholly-owned Subsidiary, Medi Assist TPA. A third-party administrator is an organization that processes health insurance claims for insurance companies and provides services such as policy administration, customer service, and network management, among others.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Medi Assist Healthcare Services reported sales of ₹237.00 crore (+24.1%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+21.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 237.00 | 48.00 | 20.00 | 28.00 | 3.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 242.00 | 48.00 | 20.00 | 54.00 | 7.16 |
| Dec 2025 | 240.00 | 45.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 233.00 | 40.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 191.00 | 42.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 3.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 189.00 | 41.00 | 22.00 | 22.00 | 3.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 186.00 | 40.00 | 21.00 | 30.00 | 4.19 |
| Sep 2024 | 181.00 | 38.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 2.99 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.4% | +12.0% | +13.2% | +13.7% | +28.7% | +29.0% | +28.0% | +24.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +72.7% | +17.6% | +10.8% | +20.0% | +5.3% | +12.5% | +17.1% | +14.3% |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | +42.9% | -15.4% | +21.1% | -61.9% | -86.7% | +145.5% | +21.7% |
| EPS growth | +15.9% | +40.6% | -14.8% | +18.7% | -62.2% | -86.6% | +134.8% | +16.7% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Medi Assist Healthcare Services reported sales of ₹905.00 crore (+25.2%) and net profit of ₹89.00 crore (-3.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 905.00 | 175.00 | 19.00 | 89.00 | 11.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 723.00 | 154.00 | 21.00 | 92.00 | 12.89 |
| Mar 2024 | 635.00 | 133.00 | 21.00 | 69.00 | 9.53 |
| Mar 2023 | 505.00 | 120.00 | 24.00 | 74.00 | 10.76 |
| Mar 2022 | 394.00 | 92.00 | 23.00 | 64.00 | 9.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 323.00 | 76.00 | 23.00 | 26.00 | 7,064.52 |
| Mar 2020 | 319.00 | 82.00 | 26.00 | 35.00 | 9,576.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 277.00 | 82.00 | 30.00 | 26.00 | 7,254.85 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.2% | +1.3% | +22.0% | +28.2% | +25.7% | +13.9% | +25.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -7.3% | +21.1% | +30.4% | +10.8% | +15.8% | +13.6% |
| Net profit growth | +34.6% | -25.7% | +146.2% | +15.6% | -6.8% | +33.3% | -3.3% |
| EPS growth | +32.0% | -26.2% | -99.9% | +15.3% | -11.4% | +35.3% | -8.6% |
| OPM % | 26.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Medi Assist Healthcare Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Medi Assist Healthcare Services consolidated net profit rises 23.57% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Medi Assist Healthcare Services surges on acquiring additional 31.75% stake in Mayfair
Medi Assist Healthcare Services acquires additional 31.75% stake in Mayfair
Medi Assist Healthcare Services rises after Q4 PAT jumps 148% - Business Standard
Medi Assist Healthcare gains after strong Q4 performance - Business Standard
Medi Assist Healthcare Services rises after Q4 PAT jumps 148% - Business Standard
Medi Assist Healthcare gains after strong Q4 performance - Business Standard
Medi Assist Healthcare Services rises after Q4 PAT jumps 148% - Business Standard
Medi Assist Healthcare gains after strong Q4 performance - Business Standard
Medi Assist Healthcare gains after strong Q4 performance - Business Standard
Medi Assist Healthcare Services shares were last quoted at ₹300.50 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Medi Assist Healthcare Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.76. The industry P/E is 46.00.
The 52-week high of Medi Assist Healthcare Services is ₹575.95 and the 52-week low is ₹293.40.
The market capitalisation of Medi Assist Healthcare Services is about ₹2,391.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Medi Assist Healthcare Services reported sales of ₹237.00 crore (+24.1%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+21.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Medi Assist Healthcare Services has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 4.61% of Medi Assist Healthcare Services.
Medi Assist Healthcare Services belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z