Maxvolt Energy Industries last traded at ₹410.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +23.3%, three months the stock moved -4.2%, year the stock moved +83.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹256.40 – ₹491.45, with the latest close 16.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Maxvolt Energy Industries Limited is a manufacturer of lithium-ion batteries.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company manufactures lithium-ion batteries under the "MaxVolt Energy" brand, catering to electric vehicles (E-Scooters, E-Rickshaws, E-Cycles), energy storage, and electronic gadgets. It also offers custom battery packs, graphene battery packs, and battery chargers.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Maxvolt Energy Industries reported sales of ₹167.00 crore (+496.4%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+175.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 167.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 10.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 130.00 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 11.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 67.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 4.90 |
| Sep 2024 | 40.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 5.62 |
| Mar 2024 | 28.00 | 6.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 5.14 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +496.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +183.3% |
| Net profit growth | +175.0% |
| EPS growth | +104.5% |
| OPM % | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Maxvolt Energy Industries reported sales of ₹297.00 crore (+177.6%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+140.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 297.00 | 36.00 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 22.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 107.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 9.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 48.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 6.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 8.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +133.3% | +242.9% | +122.9% | +177.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +600.0% | +100.0% | +157.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +100.0% | +140.0% |
| EPS growth | +2722.6% | -23.3% | +38.3% | +140.9% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Maxvolt Energy Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Maxvolt Energy Industries Reports Audited FY26 Results: Revenue Triples, Net Profit More Than Doubles YoY - scanx.trade
Maxvolt Energy Industries Receives Structured Digital Database Compliance Certificate Under SEBI Insider Trading Regulations - scanx.trade
Maxvolt Energy Industries Receives Structured Digital Database Compliance Certificate Under SEBI Insider Trading Regulations - scanx.trade
Maxvolt Energy Industries Receives Structured Digital Database Compliance Certificate Under SEBI Insider Trading Regulations - scanx.trade
Maxvolt Energy Industries Receives Structured Digital Database Compliance Certificate Under SEBI Insider Trading Regulations - scanx.trade
Maxvolt Energy Industries Receives Structured Digital Database Compliance Certificate Under SEBI Insider Trading Regulations - scanx.trade
Maxvolt Energy Industries Receives Structured Digital Database Compliance Certificate Under SEBI Insider Trading Regulations - scanx.trade
Maxvolt Energy Industries shares were last quoted at ₹410.00 (-2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Maxvolt Energy Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.45. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Maxvolt Energy Industries is ₹509.00 and the 52-week low is ₹243.00.
The market capitalisation of Maxvolt Energy Industries is about ₹464.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Maxvolt Energy Industries reported sales of ₹167.00 crore (+496.4%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+175.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Maxvolt Energy Industries has a 3-year ROE of 30.00%, 3-year profit growth of 343.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.14% of Maxvolt Energy Industries.
Maxvolt Energy Industries belongs to the Batteries sector.