Amara Raja Energy & Mobility last traded at ₹733.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.3%, three months the stock moved -17.5%, year the stock moved -28.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹701.65 – ₹1,004.15, with the latest close 26.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Amara Raja Batteries Limited [1] (ARBL), the flagship company of the Amara Raja Group, is the technology leader and is one of the largest manufacturers of lead-acid batteries for both industrial and automotive applications in the Indian storage battery industry.
Former Name:[1] The company was formerly called as Amara Raja Batteries Limited till 2023.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amara Raja Energy & Mobility reported sales of ₹4,041.00 crore (+20.6%) and net profit of ₹203.00 crore (+4.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4,041 | 407.00 | 10.00 | 203.00 | 11.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,460 | 377.00 | 11.00 | 322.00 | 17.61 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,351 | 374.00 | 11.00 | 152.00 | 8.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,388 | 406.00 | 12.00 | 302.00 | 16.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,350 | 387.00 | 12.00 | 194.00 | 10.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,974 | 342.00 | 12.00 | 167.00 | 9.11 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,164 | 416.00 | 13.00 | 312.00 | 17.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,136 | 441.00 | 14.00 | 241.00 | 13.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.6% | +9.8% | +6.3% | +7.0% | +8.0% | +5.9% | +16.3% | +20.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.6% | -4.4% | -16.2% | -10.0% | -7.9% | -10.1% | +10.2% | +5.2% |
| Net profit growth | +6.6% | +23.3% | -26.8% | -20.8% | +25.3% | -51.3% | +92.8% | +4.6% |
| EPS growth | -0.8% | +15.1% | -26.9% | -20.7% | +25.6% | -51.3% | +93.3% | +4.5% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Amara Raja Energy & Mobility reported sales of ₹13,549.00 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹970.00 crore (+0.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13,549 | 1,544 | 11.00 | 970.00 | 53.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 12,405 | 1,634 | 13.00 | 964.00 | 52.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 11,260 | 1,625 | 14.00 | 906.00 | 49.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 10,390 | 1,450 | 14.00 | 731.00 | 42.78 |
| Mar 2022 | 8,696 | 1,030 | 12.00 | 511.00 | 29.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 7,150 | 1,117 | 16.00 | 647.00 | 37.87 |
| Mar 2020 | 6,839 | 1,099 | 16.00 | 661.00 | 38.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 6,793 | 955.00 | 14.00 | 483.00 | 28.31 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.1% | +0.7% | +4.5% | +21.6% | +19.5% | +8.4% | +10.2% | +9.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.9% | +15.1% | +1.6% | -7.8% | +40.8% | +12.1% | +0.6% | -5.5% |
| Net profit growth | +2.5% | +36.9% | -2.1% | -21.0% | +43.1% | +23.9% | +6.4% | +0.6% |
| EPS growth | +2.6% | +36.7% | -2.1% | -21.0% | +42.9% | +15.7% | +6.4% | +0.7% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Amara Raja Energy & Mobility.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Q1 PAT Up 16% at Rs 191 Cr
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group - Business Standard
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd Entered Into Add On Dips Band
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd Entered Into Add On Dips Band
Amara Raja Energy reports Profit after tax of Rs 3024.00 Mln, in the September 2025 quarter
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility shares were last quoted at ₹733.60 (+1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.75. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Amara Raja Energy & Mobility is ₹1,022.50 and the 52-week low is ₹671.45.
The market capitalisation of Amara Raja Energy & Mobility is about ₹14,501.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amara Raja Energy & Mobility reported sales of ₹4,041.00 crore (+20.6%) and net profit of ₹203.00 crore (+4.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Amara Raja Energy & Mobility has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of -6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.86% of Amara Raja Energy & Mobility.
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility belongs to the Batteries sector.