Markolines Pavement Technologies last traded at ₹175.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.3%, three months the stock moved +2.2%, year the stock moved +2.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹134.10 – ₹177.30, with the latest close 1.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd is in the business of providing highway operations & maintenance services[1]
Business Overview[1] Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited is a leading highway maintenance company, specializing in infrastructure services. The company provides a full spectrum of services, including preventive and major maintenance, micro surfacing, cold in-place recycling (CIPR), soil stabilization, rigid pavement maintenance, and tunneling.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Markolines Pavement Technologies reported sales of ₹61.60 crore (-15.3%) and net profit of ₹4.36 crore (+15.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 61.60 | 6.67 | 10.83 | 4.36 | 1.96 |
| Mar 2026 | 92.73 | 16.33 | 17.61 | 11.36 | 5.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 80.46 | 10.03 | 12.47 | 7.09 | 3.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 77.67 | 7.27 | 9.36 | 3.99 | 1.81 |
| Jun 2025 | 72.72 | 7.00 | 9.63 | 3.79 | 1.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 114.57 | 19.29 | 16.84 | 12.29 | 5.59 |
| Dec 2024 | 80.06 | 7.54 | 9.42 | 6.29 | 2.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 55.50 | 6.07 | 10.94 | 2.41 | 1.10 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +44.4% | +39.9% | +0.5% | -19.1% | -15.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.5% | +19.8% | +33.0% | -15.3% | -4.7% |
| Net profit growth | +119.1% | +65.6% | +12.7% | -7.6% | +15.0% |
| EPS growth | +120.5% | +64.5% | +12.6% | -8.4% | +14.0% |
| OPM % | 9.6% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 17.6% | 10.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Markolines Pavement Technologies reported sales of ₹324.00 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+13.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 324.00 | 41.00 | 13.00 | 26.00 | 11.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 300.00 | 38.00 | 13.00 | 23.00 | 10.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 347.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 7.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 312.00 | 28.00 | 9.00 | 16.00 | 7.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 187.00 | 23.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 4.57 |
| Mar 2021 | 158.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 40.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 171.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 719.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 73.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 252.00 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +134.2% | -7.6% | +18.4% | +66.8% | +11.2% | -13.5% | +8.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -22.2% | +64.3% | +21.7% | +14.3% | +18.8% | +7.9% |
| Net profit growth | +133.3% | -42.9% | +150.0% | +60.0% | +6.3% | +35.3% | +13.0% |
| EPS growth | +185.3% | -94.4% | -88.6% | +56.0% | +9.8% | +30.9% | +15.2% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Markolines trades at ₹162.37, down 1.33% intraday but up 35% YoY, sitting 13.6% below 52W high of ₹187.55 with mixed near-term momentum (RSI 45, neutral zone). P/E of 13.36 is 26.5% below industry average (18.17), suggesting undervaluation, though EPS of ₹12.27 lacks visibility into earnings trajectory and balance sheet metrics. Recent work order wins (₹439.75 Cr aggregated) provide revenue visibility, but the 5.3% delivery % indicates speculative participation; confirmation of execution quality and margin sustainability is critical before conviction.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Markolines Pavement Technologies reappoints MD Patil for five years - scanx.trade
Markolines Pavement Technologies consolidated net profit rises 15.04% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Markolines Pavement Technologies consolidated net profit rises 15.04% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Markolines Pavement Technologies consolidated net profit declines 7.57% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Markolines Pavement Technologies jumps on getting LoA from Sports Authority of Andhra Pradesh
Markolines Pavement Technologies gets LoA from Sports Authority of Andhra Pradesh
Markolines ₹29.37 Crore AP Orders Strengthen Pipeline; Shares Up 2.11%
Markolines Pavement Technologies Secures ₹439.75 Crore In Aggregated Work Order; Share Price Rises by 2.28%
Markolines Pavement Technologies Secures ₹439.75 Crore In Aggregated Work Order; Share Price Rises by 2.28%
Markolines Pavement Technologies Secures ₹439.75 Crore In Aggregated Work Order; Share Price Rises by 2.28%
Markolines Pavement Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹175.00 (+3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Markolines Pavement Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.82. The industry P/E is 13.63.
The 52-week high of Markolines Pavement Technologies is ₹191.75 and the 52-week low is ₹131.05.
The market capitalisation of Markolines Pavement Technologies is about ₹376.24 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Markolines Pavement Technologies reported sales of ₹61.60 crore (-15.3%) and net profit of ₹4.36 crore (+15.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Markolines Pavement Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.00% of Markolines Pavement Technologies.
Markolines Pavement Technologies belongs to the Infrastructure sector.