Mangalam Organics

Commodity Chemicals
₹424
-1.56%
Prev close ₹430.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mangalam Organics Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mangalam Organics →

Mangalam Organics Share Price Chart

Mangalam Organics last traded at ₹424.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.8%, three months the stock moved -23.6%, year the stock moved -23.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹385.65 – ₹599.85, with the latest close 29.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mangalam Organics

Incorporated in 1981, Mangalam Organics Ltd is a manufacturer of Camphor, Resin and Sodium Acetate[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] MOL is the world's largest manufacturer of Camphor. It is an ISO 9001 /14001 /OHSAS 18001 Certified manufacturer of Pine Chemicals such as Terpene, Synthetic Resins, etc. Company also has retail operations which include homecare and personal care products under the brand names CamPure and Mangalam

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹385.40 Cr
52W High₹636.90
52W Low₹352
P/E Ratio18.53
P/B Ratio1.18
EPS₹24.28
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)8%
Profit Growth (3yr)45%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangalam Organics reported sales of ₹179.09 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹7.27 crore (-40.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mangalam Organics quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026179.0922.2012.407.278.49
Mar 2026153.6246.6530.375.986.98
Dec 2025164.3019.3011.754.335.06
Sep 2025158.100.280.183.213.75
Jun 2025146.5521.6114.7512.2314.28
Mar 2025149.7919.6613.135.146.00
Dec 2024123.9215.7112.683.644.25
Sep 2024138.3212.348.922.152.51
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-18.1%+12.0%+42.5%+24.2%+14.3%+32.6%+2.6%+22.2%
Operating profit growth+28.4%+57.3%+92.6%+98.8%-97.7%+22.9%+137.3%+2.7%
Net profit growth+241.3%+304.4%+109.8%+632.3%+49.3%+19.0%+16.3%-40.6%
EPS growth+239.2%+304.8%+109.8%+632.3%+49.4%+19.1%+16.3%-40.5%
OPM %8.9%12.7%13.1%14.8%0.2%11.8%30.4%12.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mangalam Organics reported sales of ₹623.00 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.

Mangalam Organics annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026623.0088.0014.0026.0030.08
Mar 2025530.0059.0011.0013.0014.71
Mar 2024494.0039.008.004.005.15
Mar 2023493.00-3.00-1.00-27.00-31.78
Mar 2022491.0091.0019.0054.0062.75
Mar 2021338.00128.0038.0085.0098.99
Mar 2020375.0086.0023.0048.0055.98
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-9.9%+45.3%+0.4%+0.2%+7.3%+17.5%
Operating profit growth+48.8%-28.9%-103.3%–+51.3%+49.2%
Net profit growth+77.1%-36.5%-150.0%–+225.0%+100.0%
EPS growth+76.8%-36.6%-150.6%–+185.6%+104.5%
OPM %38.0%19.0%-1.0%8.0%11.0%14.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding58.65%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mangalam Organics.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mangalam Organics today?

Mangalam Organics shares were last quoted at ₹424.00 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mangalam Organics?

Mangalam Organics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.18. The industry P/E is 42.66.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mangalam Organics?

The 52-week high of Mangalam Organics is ₹636.90 and the 52-week low is ₹352.00.

What is the market cap of Mangalam Organics?

The market capitalisation of Mangalam Organics is about ₹385.40 crore.

How did Mangalam Organics perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangalam Organics reported sales of ₹179.09 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹7.27 crore (-40.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mangalam Organics a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mangalam Organics has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 45.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mangalam Organics?

Promoters hold about 58.65% of Mangalam Organics.

Which sector does Mangalam Organics belong to?

Mangalam Organics belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.

Other Commodity Chemicals stocks

All Commodity Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mangalam Organics →