Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd

Auto Ancillaries
₹18
+0%
Prev close ₹18
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd →

Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd Share Price Chart

Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd last traded at ₹18.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.9%, three months the stock moved -12.0%, year the stock moved -39.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.00 – ₹26.95, with the latest close 33.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd

Incorporated in 2023, Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd manufactures automotive and industrial components[1]

Business Overview:[1] MAIL, an ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 certified company, specializes in manufacturing and supplying sheet metal components, auto parts, sprocket gears, and machined components. These products cater to industries like tractors, automobiles, material handling, earth-moving equipment, railways, defense, machine tools, and the DIY sector. The company also produces customized components tailored to specific customer requirements.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹20.99 Cr
52W High₹29.65
52W Low₹16.15
P/E Ratio18.17
P/B Ratio0.51
EPS₹1.01
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)7%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd reported sales of ₹20.09 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹0.82 crore (-45.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202620.091.517.520.820.72
Sep 202517.030.754.400.330.32
Mar 202516.292.8217.312.772.68
Sep 202415.92-0.94-5.90-1.36-1.32
Mar 202416.672.7116.261.492.27
Sep 20238.031.0312.830.640.97
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+112.1%+20.5%
Operating profit growth-27.2%-44.3%
Net profit growth-48.4%-45.0%
EPS growth-67.0%-68.3%
OPM %4.4%7.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd reported sales of ₹37.12 crore (+15.2%) and net profit of ₹1.15 crore (-18.4%), compared with the previous year.

Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202637.122.276.121.151.01
Mar 202532.221.885.831.411.36
Mar 202424.703.8315.512.133.24
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+30.4%+15.2%
Operating profit growth-50.9%+20.7%
Net profit growth-33.8%-18.4%
EPS growth-58.0%-25.7%
OPM %5.8%6.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding67.04%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd today?

Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd shares were last quoted at ₹18.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd?

Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.51. The industry P/E is 35.69.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd?

The 52-week high of Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd is ₹29.65 and the 52-week low is ₹16.15.

What is the market cap of Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd?

The market capitalisation of Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd is about ₹20.99 crore.

How did Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd reported sales of ₹20.09 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹0.82 crore (-45.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd?

Promoters hold about 67.04% of Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd.

Which sector does Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd belong to?

Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries stocks

All Auto Ancillaries stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mandeep Auto Industries Ltd →