Manaksia Aluminium Company last traded at ₹30.33 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.0%, three months the stock moved -12.7%, year the stock moved +0.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.87 – ₹58.99, with the latest close 48.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, Manaksia Aluminium Ltd manufactures value-added secondary aluminium products like Aluminum Rolled Sheets /Coils[1]
Business Overview:[1] MALCO is flagship company of the Manaksia Group which is a multi location, light engineering company in the field of Metal Packaging and other metal products. Company manufactures value added aluminum product
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manaksia Aluminium Company reported sales of ₹139.59 crore (+3.9%) and net profit of ₹2.85 crore (+82.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 139.59 | 13.39 | 9.59 | 2.85 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 155.66 | 13.43 | 8.63 | 3.24 | 0.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 142.63 | 11.87 | 8.32 | 1.65 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 131.21 | 10.80 | 8.23 | 1.11 | 0.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 134.41 | 11.25 | 8.37 | 1.56 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 137.07 | 11.43 | 8.34 | 2.00 | 0.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 139.74 | 11.55 | 8.27 | 1.65 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 150.61 | 11.29 | 7.50 | 1.68 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.8% | +35.0% | +16.4% | +64.5% | -12.9% | +2.1% | +13.6% | +3.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +32.0% | +25.4% | +27.3% | +30.4% | -4.3% | +2.8% | +17.5% | +19.0% |
| Net profit growth | +42.4% | +34.1% | +27.4% | +119.7% | -33.9% | +0.0% | +62.0% | +82.7% |
| EPS growth | +44.4% | +31.6% | +29.2% | +118.2% | -34.6% | +0.0% | +58.1% | +79.2% |
| OPM % | 7.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 8.6% | 9.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manaksia Aluminium Company reported sales of ₹564.00 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 564.00 | 47.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 1.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 509.00 | 43.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2024 | 432.00 | 35.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 483.00 | 32.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 438.00 | 28.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 275.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | -3.00 | -0.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 281.00 | 20.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 276.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.1% | +1.8% | -2.1% | +59.3% | +10.3% | -10.6% | +17.8% | +10.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +25.0% | -30.0% | +100.0% | +14.3% | +9.4% | +22.9% | +9.3% |
| Net profit growth | +600.0% | -14.3% | -150.0% | – | +28.6% | -44.4% | +20.0% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | +489.5% | -20.5% | -153.9% | – | +18.4% | -42.2% | +17.9% | +25.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Manaksia Aluminium Company.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Manaksia Aluminium Company.
Manaksia Aluminium Company shares were last quoted at ₹30.33 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Manaksia Aluminium Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.62. The industry P/E is 17.99.
The 52-week high of Manaksia Aluminium Company is ₹68.28 and the 52-week low is ₹21.06.
The market capitalisation of Manaksia Aluminium Company is about ₹235.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manaksia Aluminium Company reported sales of ₹139.59 crore (+3.9%) and net profit of ₹2.85 crore (+82.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manaksia Aluminium Company has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.87% of Manaksia Aluminium Company.
Manaksia Aluminium Company belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.
All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z