Lotus Eye Care Hospital

Hospital & Healthcare Services
₹107
-6.08%
Prev close ₹113.93
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Lotus Eye Care Hospital Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Lotus Eye Care Hospital →

Lotus Eye Care Hospital Share Price Chart

Lotus Eye Care Hospital last traded at ₹107.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.6%, three months the stock moved -3.6%, year the stock moved -10.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹100.65 – ₹128.40, with the latest close 16.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Lotus Eye Care Hospital

Incorporated in 1990, Lotus Eye Hospital and Institute Ltd provides ophthalmology and other related services.[1]

Business Overview:[1] LEHIL is a listed Corporate Eye Hospital providing value-added super specialty services from its 9 Centers in Tamil Nadu and Kerala

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹238.74 Cr
52W High₹153
52W Low₹97.60
P/E Ratio1640
P/B Ratio3.93
EPS₹0.07
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)2%
Sales Growth (3yr)5%
Profit Growth (3yr)-73%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lotus Eye Care Hospital reported sales of ₹17.06 crore (+26.2%) and net profit of ₹0.61 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Lotus Eye Care Hospital quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202617.062.9517.290.610.29
Mar 202613.610.483.53-0.32-0.15
Dec 202513.550.664.87-0.26-0.13
Sep 202513.040.775.900.120.06
Jun 202513.521.4810.950.540.26
Mar 202511.51-0.17-1.480.250.12
Dec 202412.250.796.45-0.24-0.12
Sep 202412.911.158.910.100.05
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+1.4%+1.8%+5.8%+4.9%+1.0%+10.6%+18.2%+26.2%
Operating profit growth-36.5%-50.0%-122.4%-10.8%-33.0%-16.5%–+99.3%
Net profit growth-88.2%-136.4%+1150.0%-12.9%+20.0%–-228.0%+13.0%
EPS growth-87.8%-137.5%+1100.0%-13.3%+20.0%–-225.0%+11.5%
OPM %8.9%6.5%-1.5%11.0%5.9%4.9%3.5%17.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lotus Eye Care Hospital reported sales of ₹53.71 crore (+8.4%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (-89.2%), compared with the previous year.

Lotus Eye Care Hospital annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202653.713.386.290.080.04
Mar 202549.563.446.940.740.36
Mar 202448.206.6313.762.911.40
Mar 202347.037.6816.334.081.96
Mar 202238.905.9215.222.981.43
Mar 202132.353.6211.191.570.75
Mar 202040.553.989.821.060.51
Mar 201938.433.228.380.710.34
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+1.1%+5.5%-20.2%+20.2%+20.9%+2.5%+2.8%+8.4%
Operating profit growth-25.8%+23.6%-9.0%+63.5%+29.7%-13.7%-48.1%-1.7%
Net profit growth-59.4%+49.3%+48.1%+89.8%+36.9%-28.7%-74.6%-89.2%
EPS growth-59.5%+50.0%+47.1%+90.7%+37.1%-28.6%-74.3%-88.9%
OPM %8.4%9.8%11.2%15.2%16.3%13.8%6.9%6.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding40.14%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Lotus Eye Care Hospital.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Lotus Eye Care Hospital.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Lotus Eye Care Hospital today?

Lotus Eye Care Hospital shares were last quoted at ₹107.00 (-6.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Lotus Eye Care Hospital?

Lotus Eye Care Hospital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1,640.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.93. The industry P/E is 99.89.

What is the 52-week high and low of Lotus Eye Care Hospital?

The 52-week high of Lotus Eye Care Hospital is ₹153.00 and the 52-week low is ₹97.60.

What is the market cap of Lotus Eye Care Hospital?

The market capitalisation of Lotus Eye Care Hospital is about ₹238.74 crore.

How did Lotus Eye Care Hospital perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lotus Eye Care Hospital reported sales of ₹17.06 crore (+26.2%) and net profit of ₹0.61 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Lotus Eye Care Hospital a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lotus Eye Care Hospital has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -73.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Lotus Eye Care Hospital?

Promoters hold about 40.14% of Lotus Eye Care Hospital.

Which sector does Lotus Eye Care Hospital belong to?

Lotus Eye Care Hospital belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.

Other Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks

All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Lotus Eye Care Hospital →