Looks Health Services last traded at ₹7.93 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.1%, three months the stock moved +34.2%, year the stock moved +58.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.70 – ₹10.56, with the latest close 24.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2011, Looks Health Services Ltd is in the business of providing Cosmetic & Non-Cosmetic Treatments.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] LHSL is a part of Looks Health Services Ltd. The company is in the business of providing dental and other cosmetic /non-cosmetic services & sale of supporting medicine
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Looks Health Services reported sales of ₹0.12 crore (+71.4%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 33.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 41.67 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 41.67 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 57.14 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 57.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 51.28 | 0.19 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.11 | – | -0.03 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.17 | – | -0.08 | -0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -69.2% | +71.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -75.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -94.7% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -94.4% | – |
| OPM % | – | – | 51.3% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Looks Health Services reported sales of ₹0.39 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 43.59 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.39 | -0.22 | -56.41 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.34 | – | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.01 | -0.42 | -4,200.00 | -0.16 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.26 | – | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.01 | -0.36 | -3,600.00 | -0.17 | -0.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.78 | -0.35 | -44.87 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.14 | -0.12 | -10.53 | 0.24 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -25.5% | -31.6% | -98.7% | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | – | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -20.0% | -108.3% | – | – | -633.3% | – | – | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -20.7% | -108.7% | – | – | -600.0% | – | – | +0.0% |
| OPM % | -10.5% | -44.9% | -3600.0% | – | -4200.0% | – | -56.4% | 43.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Looks Health Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Looks Health Services sets Sept 5 as e-voting cut-off for 15th AGM - scanx.trade
Looks Health Services appoints SGAG & Co. as statutory auditor - scanx.trade
Looks Health Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.12 crore, up 75.71% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Looks Health Services shares were last quoted at ₹7.93 (-9.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Looks Health Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 463.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.65. The industry P/E is 99.89.
The 52-week high of Looks Health Services is ₹11.01 and the 52-week low is ₹3.57.
The market capitalisation of Looks Health Services is about ₹9.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Looks Health Services reported sales of ₹0.12 crore (+71.4%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Looks Health Services has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 10.38% of Looks Health Services.
Looks Health Services belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z