Kranti Industries last traded at ₹52.91 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.3%, three months the stock moved -14.2%, year the stock moved -38.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹44.00 – ₹86.93, with the latest close 39.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Kranti Industries Ltd is a manufacturer of precision-machined component.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] KIL is in the business of manufacturing of engineering products like precision shafts, flanges, gears, and machined components. It caters to the needs of the Automobile manufacturing companies.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kranti Industries reported sales of ₹25.47 crore (+15.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore (-115.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 25.47 | 2.85 | 11.19 | -0.09 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 30.23 | 0.60 | 1.98 | -0.26 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 25.01 | 3.38 | 13.51 | 0.07 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 23.16 | 4.22 | 18.22 | 1.15 | 0.96 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.05 | 3.52 | 15.96 | 0.59 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.84 | 2.53 | 12.14 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 18.22 | 0.74 | 4.06 | -1.30 | -0.90 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.26 | 1.33 | 6.91 | -0.82 | -0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.0% | -14.5% | -2.9% | +9.3% | +20.2% | +37.3% | +45.1% | +15.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -52.5% | -53.5% | +19.3% | +222.9% | +217.3% | +356.8% | -76.3% | -19.0% |
| Net profit growth | -456.5% | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | -115.3% |
| EPS growth | -186.8% | – | -81.8% | – | – | – | +50.0% | -114.3% |
| OPM % | 6.9% | 4.1% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 13.5% | 2.0% | 11.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kranti Industries reported sales of ₹100.00 crore (+27.4%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 100.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 1.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 78.49 | 5.68 | 7.24 | -3.09 | -1.63 |
| Mar 2024 | 90.29 | 8.95 | 9.91 | 0.07 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 93.24 | 9.41 | 10.09 | 5.22 | 4.94 |
| Mar 2022 | 93.66 | 9.10 | 9.72 | 2.22 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 55.73 | 5.18 | 9.29 | -0.13 | -0.12 |
| Mar 2020 | 48.97 | 3.31 | 6.76 | -1.04 | -0.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 60.70 | 8.04 | 13.25 | 2.11 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.9% | -19.3% | +13.8% | +68.1% | -0.4% | -3.2% | -13.1% | +27.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.6% | -58.8% | +56.5% | +75.7% | +3.4% | -4.9% | -36.5% | +111.3% |
| Net profit growth | +134.4% | -149.3% | – | – | +135.1% | -98.7% | -4514.3% | – |
| EPS growth | +89.5% | -148.7% | – | – | +135.2% | -90.5% | -446.8% | – |
| OPM % | 13.3% | 6.8% | 9.3% | 9.7% | 10.1% | 9.9% | 7.2% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kranti Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kranti Industries FY26 Results: Revenue rises 28.6% to ₹101.80 crore - scanx.trade
Kranti Industries FY26 Results: Revenue rises 28.6% to ₹101.80 crore - scanx.trade
Kranti Industries shares were last quoted at ₹52.91 (+3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kranti Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.35. The industry P/E is 38.12.
The 52-week high of Kranti Industries is ₹95.67 and the 52-week low is ₹43.26.
The market capitalisation of Kranti Industries is about ₹59.20 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kranti Industries reported sales of ₹25.47 crore (+15.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore (-115.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 62.28% of Kranti Industries.
Kranti Industries belongs to the Auto Ancillaries sector.