K.P. Energy last traded at ₹204.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.8%, three months the stock moved -45.0%, year the stock moved -51.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹204.55 – ₹422.55, with the latest close 51.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
K.P. Energy(KPEL) is a part of the KP Group of Surat. It is involved in the development of utility scale wind power generation infrastructure. The major activities encompass siting of wind farms, acquisition of lands and permits, EPCC of wind projects, along with balance of plant (BoP) infrastructure. KPEL also owns and operates WTGs (Wind Turbine Generators) and solar power plant as an IPP( Independent Power Producers). The company undertakes projects principally in Gujarat. [1]
Part of the KP Group The company is part of the KP Group, founded and promoted by Faruk Patel in 1994. It comprises 50+ companies focused on renewable energy, including solar, wind, hybrid, green hydrogen, ammonia, BESS, and offshore projects. As of FY25, the group has a renewable capacity of 5.75 GW and aims to reach 10+ GW capacity by 2030. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), K.P. Energy reported sales of ₹519.00 crore (+135.9%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+4.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 519.00 | 60.00 | 12.00 | 26.00 | 3.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 632.00 | 131.00 | 21.00 | 79.00 | 11.64 |
| Dec 2025 | 345.00 | 75.00 | 22.00 | 41.00 | 6.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 301.00 | 66.00 | 22.00 | 36.00 | 5.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 220.00 | 48.00 | 22.00 | 25.00 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 401.00 | 70.00 | 18.00 | 46.00 | 6.87 |
| Dec 2024 | 212.00 | 43.00 | 20.00 | 26.00 | 3.96 |
| Sep 2024 | 199.00 | 40.00 | 20.00 | 25.00 | 3.74 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +184.3% | +158.5% | +93.7% | +73.2% | +51.3% | +62.7% | +57.6% | +135.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +150.0% | +152.9% | +133.3% | +118.2% | +65.0% | +74.4% | +87.1% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +212.5% | +188.9% | +84.0% | +38.9% | +44.0% | +57.7% | +71.7% | +4.0% |
| EPS growth | +204.1% | +184.9% | +84.2% | +39.2% | +43.6% | +56.1% | +69.4% | +1.3% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), K.P. Energy reported sales of ₹1,497.00 crore (+59.4%) and net profit of ₹181.00 crore (+57.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,497 | 320.00 | 21.00 | 181.00 | 26.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 939.00 | 176.00 | 19.00 | 115.00 | 17.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 471.00 | 85.00 | 18.00 | 58.00 | 8.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 438.00 | 70.00 | 16.00 | 44.00 | 6.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 250.00 | 34.00 | 14.00 | 18.00 | 2.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 72.00 | 18.00 | 25.00 | 6.00 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2020 | 75.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 158.00 | 33.00 | 21.00 | 19.00 | 2.92 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +163.3% | -52.5% | -4.0% | +247.2% | +75.2% | +7.5% | +99.4% | +59.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +230.0% | -66.7% | +63.6% | +88.9% | +105.9% | +21.4% | +107.1% | +81.8% |
| Net profit growth | +850.0% | -94.7% | +500.0% | +200.0% | +144.4% | +31.8% | +98.3% | +57.4% |
| EPS growth | +942.9% | -94.2% | +435.3% | +201.1% | +140.1% | +32.8% | +97.8% | +55.2% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 14.0% | 25.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for K.P. Energy .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →K.P. Energy consolidated net profit rises 2.60% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
K.P. Energy consolidated net profit rises 2.60% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
K.P. Energy consolidated net profit rises 2.60% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
K.P. Energy Q1 Results: Revenue Surges 137% YoY To ₹519 Crore - scanx.trade
K.P. Energy Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 631.81 crore, up 57.48% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
K.P. Energy Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 631.81 crore, up 57.48% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
K.P. Energy Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 631.81 crore, up 57.48% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
K.P. Energy Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 631.81 crore, up 57.48% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
K.P. Energy Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 631.81 crore, up 57.48% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
K.P. Energy Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 631.81 crore, up 57.48% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
K.P. Energy shares were last quoted at ₹204.55 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
K.P. Energy has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.75. The industry P/E is 22.65.
The 52-week high of K.P. Energy is ₹465.00 and the 52-week low is ₹207.00.
The market capitalisation of K.P. Energy is about ₹1,511.56 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), K.P. Energy reported sales of ₹519.00 crore (+135.9%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+4.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, K.P. Energy has a 3-year ROE of 43.00%, 3-year profit growth of 62.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 45.31% of K.P. Energy .
K.P. Energy belongs to the Infrastructure sector.