Kovai Medical Center and Hospital last traded at ₹5,900.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.6%, three months the stock moved +10.1%, year the stock moved -7.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5,097.95 – ₹6,685.10, with the latest close 11.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Kovai Medical Center & Hospital Ltd is a Coimbatore-based company which is in the business of advanced healthcare services. It also forayed into education services in 2019 with the commencement of its new Medical College in Coimbatore.[1]
Business Segments
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kovai Medical Center and Hospital reported sales of ₹431.00 crore (+15.2%) and net profit of ₹69.00 crore (+21.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 431.00 | 124.00 | 29.00 | 69.00 | 63.14 |
| Mar 2026 | 414.00 | 111.00 | 27.00 | 63.00 | 57.89 |
| Dec 2025 | 407.00 | 116.00 | 28.00 | 65.00 | 59.42 |
| Sep 2025 | 392.00 | 107.00 | 27.00 | 59.00 | 53.79 |
| Jun 2025 | 374.00 | 106.00 | 28.00 | 57.00 | 52.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 357.00 | 101.00 | 28.00 | 55.00 | 49.99 |
| Dec 2024 | 355.00 | 103.00 | 29.00 | 58.00 | 52.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 344.00 | 96.00 | 28.00 | 51.00 | 46.32 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.5% | +10.6% | +11.2% | +18.7% | +14.0% | +14.6% | +16.0% | +15.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.9% | +7.3% | +9.8% | +23.3% | +11.5% | +12.6% | +9.9% | +17.0% |
| Net profit growth | +18.6% | +9.4% | +5.8% | +23.9% | +15.7% | +12.1% | +14.5% | +21.1% |
| EPS growth | +16.8% | +8.8% | +4.8% | +25.1% | +16.1% | +12.5% | +15.8% | +20.7% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 29.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kovai Medical Center and Hospital reported sales of ₹1,586.00 crore (+15.7%) and net profit of ₹244.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,586 | 439.00 | 28.00 | 244.00 | 223.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,371 | 390.00 | 28.00 | 209.00 | 190.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,220 | 346.00 | 28.00 | 180.00 | 164.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,020 | 274.00 | 27.00 | 116.00 | 105.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 905.00 | 261.00 | 29.00 | 104.00 | 95.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 690.00 | 195.00 | 28.00 | 78.00 | 71.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 712.00 | 171.00 | 24.00 | 95.00 | 86.44 |
| Mar 2019 | 628.00 | 135.00 | 21.00 | 60.00 | 54.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.8% | +13.4% | -3.1% | +31.2% | +12.7% | +19.6% | +12.4% | +15.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.7% | +26.7% | +14.0% | +33.8% | +5.0% | +26.3% | +12.7% | +12.6% |
| Net profit growth | +3.4% | +58.3% | -17.9% | +33.3% | +11.5% | +55.2% | +16.1% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | +3.7% | +57.3% | -17.9% | +34.2% | +11.0% | +55.2% | +16.3% | +17.0% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 29.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kovai Medical Center and Hospital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Kovai Medical Center and Hospital.
Kovai Medical Center and Hospital shares were last quoted at ₹5,900.00 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kovai Medical Center and Hospital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 22.88. The industry P/E is 99.89.
The 52-week high of Kovai Medical Center and Hospital is ₹6,725.00 and the 52-week low is ₹5,010.00.
The market capitalisation of Kovai Medical Center and Hospital is about ₹6,601.08 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kovai Medical Center and Hospital reported sales of ₹431.00 crore (+15.2%) and net profit of ₹69.00 crore (+21.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 56.52% of Kovai Medical Center and Hospital.
Kovai Medical Center and Hospital belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z