KMS Medisurgi last traded at ₹132.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +5.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹126.50 – ₹132.80, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, KMS Medisurgi Ltd operates in the manufacturing of Surgical Equipment.[1]
Business Overview:[1] KMSML manufactures & undertakes job work of coating of various substrates like non-woven fabrics, PU films, cotton fabrics, and taffeta silk fabrics with the adhesive. It is engaged in the business of ethical marketing and distribution of Surgical Disposable, Haemostat, Medical Devices, Urology Equipment, Surgery Equipment, Orthopedic /Physiotherapy Equipment, Blood Banking Equipment’s and other such Surgical Equipment in India.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), KMS Medisurgi reported sales of ₹5.59 crore (-16.9%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.59 | 0.39 | 6.98 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 6.62 | 0.51 | 7.70 | 0.23 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.12 | 0.72 | 11.76 | 0.36 | 1.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.81 | 0.22 | 2.82 | 0.08 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 6.73 | -0.12 | -1.78 | -0.15 | -0.45 |
| Sep 2023 | 7.15 | 0.91 | 12.73 | 0.60 | 1.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.35 | 0.63 | 11.78 | 0.31 | 0.94 |
| Sep 2022 | 5.68 | 0.34 | 5.99 | 0.26 | 0.79 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +105.8% | +12.6% | +30.0% | +39.6% | +37.5% | +14.4% | -7.4% | -16.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.8% | +162.5% | +203.3% | -154.5% | -35.3% | +14.3% | -44.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | +188.9% | +342.9% | +400.0% | -266.7% | -69.2% | +16.1% | -61.7% | – |
| EPS growth | +192.6% | +347.6% | +405.6% | -266.7% | -69.6% | +16.0% | -61.5% | – |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 11.8% | 12.7% | -1.8% | 2.8% | 11.8% | 7.7% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), KMS Medisurgi reported sales of ₹12.21 crore (-12.4%) and net profit of ₹0.25 crore (-43.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12.21 | 0.90 | 7.37 | 0.25 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.94 | 0.95 | 6.81 | 0.44 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.88 | 0.85 | 6.12 | 0.45 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.03 | 0.96 | 8.70 | 0.57 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2022 | 10.32 | 0.53 | 5.14 | 0.22 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 7.51 | 0.50 | 6.66 | 0.12 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.34 | 0.66 | 6.38 | 0.11 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.86 | 0.30 | 3.04 | 0.12 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.7% | +4.9% | -27.4% | +37.4% | +6.9% | +25.8% | +0.4% | -12.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -36.2% | +120.0% | -24.2% | +6.0% | +81.1% | -11.5% | +11.8% | -5.3% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | -8.3% | +9.1% | +83.3% | +159.1% | -21.1% | -2.2% | -43.2% |
| EPS growth | +20.0% | -8.3% | +9.1% | +86.1% | +158.2% | -21.4% | -2.2% | -42.9% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 6.4% | 6.7% | 5.1% | 8.7% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 7.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for KMS Medisurgi.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for KMS Medisurgi.
KMS Medisurgi shares were last quoted at ₹132.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
KMS Medisurgi has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 179.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.27. The industry P/E is 45.16.
The 52-week high of KMS Medisurgi is ₹132.80 and the 52-week low is ₹120.50.
The market capitalisation of KMS Medisurgi is about ₹43.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), KMS Medisurgi reported sales of ₹5.59 crore (-16.9%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, KMS Medisurgi has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.42% of KMS Medisurgi.
KMS Medisurgi belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.
All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z