KMC Speciality Hospitals last traded at ₹161.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +17.3%, three months the stock moved +69.0%, year the stock moved +140.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹68.93 – ₹183.30, with the latest close 12.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, KMC Speciality Hospitals (India) is in the healthcare sector running, operating, maintaining multi-specialty hospital in Trichy. The company belongs to the Kauvery Hospitals group. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of rendering medical and healthcare services.
Part of Kauvery Group Hospitals:[1][2] The company is a super-specialty hospital based in Trichy, belonging to the Kauvery Hospitals group. The group has 2250+ beds of multispecialty hospital chains at 12 locations, providing facilities for 1 lakh per year of IP patients and 10 lakhs per year of OP patients. The group is doing 600+ transplants, 1000+ Joint Replacements, and 1 lakh + Kidney procedures per year.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), KMC Speciality Hospitals reported sales of ₹92.00 crore (+37.3%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+112.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 92.00 | 28.00 | 31.00 | 17.00 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 82.00 | 26.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 0.90 |
| Dec 2025 | 82.00 | 25.00 | 30.00 | 14.00 | 0.84 |
| Sep 2025 | 75.00 | 21.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 0.66 |
| Jun 2025 | 67.00 | 16.00 | 25.00 | 8.00 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 61.00 | 15.00 | 25.00 | 5.00 | 0.28 |
| Dec 2024 | 61.00 | 16.00 | 26.00 | 8.00 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 56.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 4.00 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.3% | +24.5% | +35.6% | +26.4% | +33.9% | +34.4% | +34.4% | +37.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.2% | +14.3% | +25.0% | +23.1% | +61.5% | +56.3% | +73.3% | +75.0% |
| Net profit growth | -42.9% | -11.1% | -28.6% | +33.3% | +175.0% | +75.0% | +200.0% | +112.5% |
| EPS growth | -42.9% | -20.7% | -34.9% | +35.3% | +175.0% | +82.6% | +221.4% | +121.7% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 30.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), KMC Speciality Hospitals reported sales of ₹306.00 crore (+31.9%) and net profit of ₹47.00 crore (+123.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 306.00 | 88.00 | 29.00 | 47.00 | 2.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 232.00 | 57.00 | 25.00 | 21.00 | 1.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 177.00 | 48.00 | 27.00 | 30.00 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 156.00 | 42.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 136.00 | 37.00 | 28.00 | 24.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 103.00 | 23.00 | 23.00 | 13.00 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2020 | 96.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 12.00 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2019 | 82.00 | 16.00 | 20.00 | 9.00 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.5% | +17.1% | +7.3% | +32.0% | +14.7% | +13.5% | +31.1% | +31.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | +31.3% | +9.5% | +60.9% | +13.5% | +14.3% | +18.8% | +54.4% |
| Net profit growth | +28.6% | +33.3% | +8.3% | +84.6% | +12.5% | +11.1% | -30.0% | +123.8% |
| EPS growth | +29.3% | +35.8% | +8.3% | +87.2% | +12.3% | +13.4% | -29.6% | +119.1% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 22.0% | 23.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 25.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for KMC Speciality Hospitals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts KMC Speciality Hospitals (India) Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 120.3
KMC Speciality Hospitals soars on getting nod to acquire 1 acre land parcel for future expansion plans
KMC Speciality Hospitals soars on getting nod to acquire 1 acre land parcel for future expansion plans
KMC Speciality Hospitals gets nod to acquire 1 acre land parcel for future expansion plans
KMC Speciality Hospitals shares were last quoted at ₹161.05 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
KMC Speciality Hospitals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 45.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.24. The industry P/E is 102.59.
The 52-week high of KMC Speciality Hospitals is ₹166.60 and the 52-week low is ₹65.01.
The market capitalisation of KMC Speciality Hospitals is about ₹2,549.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), KMC Speciality Hospitals reported sales of ₹92.00 crore (+37.3%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+112.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, KMC Speciality Hospitals has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of KMC Speciality Hospitals.
KMC Speciality Hospitals belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z