Kizi Apparels last traded at ₹15.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.0%, three months the stock moved +8.5%, year the stock moved +2.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.50 – ₹18.90, with the latest close 18.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2023, Kizi Apparels Ltd manufactures and trades women garments[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] KAL trades and manufactures garments on a wholesale & retail basis It provides job (B2B) working services and wedding collections, supplying Indian brands and catering to local markets in Rajasthan and is involved in producing and trading ready-to-wear clothing through its showrooms, distributors, malls, and online platforms.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kizi Apparels reported sales of ₹28.73 crore (+145.6%) and net profit of ₹0.44 crore (-2.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 28.73 | 1.18 | 4.11 | 0.44 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.91 | 1.24 | 8.91 | 0.57 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.00 | 0.98 | 7.00 | 0.45 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.44 | 1.00 | 8.04 | 0.42 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.70 | 1.18 | 10.09 | 0.45 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2023 | 8.57 | 0.51 | 5.95 | 0.27 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +62.3% | +145.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +143.1% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +111.1% | -2.2% |
| EPS growth | +40.4% | -35.6% |
| OPM % | 8.9% | 4.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kizi Apparels reported sales of ₹42.64 crore (+61.3%) and net profit of ₹1.01 crore (+17.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 42.64 | 2.42 | 5.68 | 1.01 | 1.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 26.43 | 1.98 | 7.49 | 0.86 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 20.27 | 1.75 | 8.63 | 0.72 | 1.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +30.4% | +61.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +13.1% | +22.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | +19.4% | +17.4% |
| EPS growth | – | -21.4% | +17.3% |
| OPM % | 8.6% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kizi Apparels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Kizi Apparels.
Kizi Apparels shares were last quoted at ₹15.40 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kizi Apparels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.02. The industry P/E is 46.84.
The 52-week high of Kizi Apparels is ₹21.40 and the 52-week low is ₹10.10.
The market capitalisation of Kizi Apparels is about ₹17.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kizi Apparels reported sales of ₹28.73 crore (+145.6%) and net profit of ₹0.44 crore (-2.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kizi Apparels has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.30% of Kizi Apparels.
Kizi Apparels belongs to the Textiles sector.