Kirloskar Industries last traded at ₹3,483.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved +11.7%, year the stock moved -17.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,607.75 – ₹3,895.00, with the latest close 10.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Kirloskar Ind is engaged in the business of Iron castings, Investments (Securities and Properties), Wind power generation and real estate. The Company owns lands, buildings, apartments and offices in Pune, New Delhi and Jaipur. The Co. has given most of these lands, buildings and offices on a lease and license basis to the group and other companies. [1] [2]
Revenue Segments FY22 Iron castings The Co. earns 92% revenues via its subsidiary (51% stake) Kirloskar Ferrous Industry limited Tube: ~4% Investments in Securities and Properties: 1% [1] The Company's Standalone Business mainly consists of Dividend income from group companies and property licensing fees, contributing 90% of Standalone total income collectively. [2] [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kirloskar Industries reported sales of ₹1,772.00 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (-65.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,772 | 216.00 | 12.00 | 82.00 | 78.35 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,817 | 225.00 | 12.00 | 126.00 | 119.59 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,624 | 184.00 | 11.00 | 49.00 | 19.35 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,782 | 233.00 | 13.00 | 98.00 | 49.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,698 | 217.00 | 13.00 | 238.00 | 228.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,748 | 206.00 | 12.00 | 97.00 | 44.94 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,614 | 172.00 | 11.00 | 53.00 | 23.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,688 | 212.00 | 13.00 | 92.00 | 47.75 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.0% | +3.9% | +1.1% | +8.9% | +5.6% | +0.6% | +3.9% | +4.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -19.4% | -24.6% | -14.2% | +21.2% | +9.9% | +7.0% | +9.2% | -0.5% |
| Net profit growth | +1.1% | -49.5% | +36.6% | +260.6% | +6.5% | -7.5% | +29.9% | -65.5% |
| EPS growth | +3.8% | -54.8% | -27.1% | +695.4% | +3.0% | -16.2% | +166.1% | -65.7% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kirloskar Industries reported sales of ₹6,939.00 crore (+4.7%) and net profit of ₹354.00 crore (+14.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,939 | 852.00 | 12.00 | 354.00 | 151.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,629 | 789.00 | 12.00 | 308.00 | 143.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,396 | 966.00 | 15.00 | 361.00 | 201.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,490 | 886.00 | 14.00 | 460.00 | 220.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,810 | 685.00 | 18.00 | 316.00 | 197.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,080 | 482.00 | 23.00 | 311.00 | 168.71 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,916 | 265.00 | 14.00 | 151.00 | 98.77 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,222 | 260.00 | 12.00 | 132.00 | 86.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.7% | -13.8% | +8.6% | +83.2% | +70.3% | -1.4% | +3.6% | +4.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +71.1% | +1.9% | +81.9% | +42.1% | +29.3% | +9.0% | -18.3% | +8.0% |
| Net profit growth | +94.1% | +14.4% | +106.0% | +1.6% | +45.6% | -21.5% | -14.7% | +14.9% |
| EPS growth | +69.5% | +14.1% | +70.8% | +17.3% | +11.2% | -8.3% | -29.1% | +5.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 14.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kirloskar Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kirloskar Industries approves Sandeep Gokhale as independent director - scanx.trade
Kirloskar Industries approves Sandeep Gokhale as independent director - scanx.trade
Volume Gainers, September 11, 2026 at 4:00 PM IST: Kirloskar Industries Ltd Leads With 179.23x Surge in Trading Volume
Volume Gainers, September 11, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Kirloskar Industries Leads the List
Kirloskar Industries Q1 Results: Net profit drops 67% YoY to ₹78.75 crore - scanx.trade
Volume Gainers Today, June 17, 2026: Igarashi Motors, Kirloskar Industries, Amagi Media Labs Witness Surge in Trading Activity
Volume Gainers Today, June 17, 2026: Igarashi Motors, Kirloskar Industries, Amagi Media Labs Witness Surge in Trading Activity
Kirloskar Industries Board Meeting Scheduled on 19 May 2026 to Consider Q4 FY26 Results and Dividend - scanx.trade
Kirloskar Industries shares gain after winning order worth ₹358 crore from ONGC
Kirloskar Industries shares were last quoted at ₹3,483.00 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kirloskar Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.59. The industry P/E is 24.94.
The 52-week high of Kirloskar Industries is ₹4,572.75 and the 52-week low is ₹2,456.05.
The market capitalisation of Kirloskar Industries is about ₹3,713.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kirloskar Industries reported sales of ₹1,772.00 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (-65.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kirloskar Industries has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.87% of Kirloskar Industries.
Kirloskar Industries belongs to the Power Generation/Distribution sector.
All Power Generation/Distribution stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z