Karnika Industries last traded at ₹132.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.8%, three months the stock moved -9.3%, year the stock moved -29.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹108.15 – ₹178.95, with the latest close 26.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Karnika Industries Ltd manufactures and deals with ready-made garments for children[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] The company has products across 9 categories & 500+ SKUs, including Shorts, Joggers, Tees, Sleep Suits, Dresses, Rompers, Pyjamas, Winter Wear, Infant Wear for Infants, Toddlers, Preschool, Kids, and Tweens
In the latest quarter (Sep 2026), Karnika Industries reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (+17.1%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+22.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 82.00 | 15.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 1.75 |
| Jun 2026 | 60.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2026 | 61.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 60.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 1.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 70.00 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 1.51 |
| Jun 2025 | 33.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 60.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 20.00 | 1.00 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.4% | +300.0% | +1.7% | +81.8% | +17.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.0% | +233.3% | -25.0% | +100.0% | +7.1% |
| Net profit growth | +28.6% | +500.0% | +33.3% | +133.3% | +22.2% |
| EPS growth | +29.1% | +339.1% | +26.7% | +138.0% | +15.9% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 16.0% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Karnika Industries reported sales of ₹224.00 crore (+29.5%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 224.00 | 35.00 | 16.00 | 27.00 | 4.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 173.00 | 26.00 | 15.00 | 18.00 | 14.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 126.00 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 10.00 | 8.15 |
| Mar 2023 | 124.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 8.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 98.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 47.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +108.5% | +26.5% | +1.6% | +37.3% | +29.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +400.0% | +50.0% | +20.0% | +44.4% | +34.6% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% | +60.0% | +25.0% | +80.0% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -9.3% | +78.4% | -70.4% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Karnika Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SageOne buys 3.2% stake in kidswear manufacturer Karnika Industries - Moneycontrol.com
Karnika Industries reports Q1FY27 consolidated net profit of ₹913.75 lakh - scanx.trade
Karnika Industries standalone net profit rises 138.64% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Karnika Industries standalone net profit rises 26.32% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Karnika Industries standalone net profit rises 26.32% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Karnika Industries Issues Second Corrigendum to EGM Notice Ahead of May 11 Extraordinary General Meeting - scanx.trade
Karnika Industries Issues Second Corrigendum to EGM Notice Ahead of May 11 Extraordinary General Meeting - scanx.trade
Karnika Industries Issues Second Corrigendum to EGM Notice Ahead of May 11 Extraordinary General Meeting - scanx.trade
Karnika Industries Issues Second Corrigendum to EGM Notice Ahead of May 11 Extraordinary General Meeting - scanx.trade
Karnika Industries shares were last quoted at ₹132.25 (+5.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Karnika Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.22. The industry P/E is 47.33.
The 52-week high of Karnika Industries is ₹186.00 and the 52-week low is ₹90.25.
The market capitalisation of Karnika Industries is about ₹762.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2026), Karnika Industries reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (+17.1%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+22.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Karnika Industries has a 3-year ROE of 30.00%, ROCE of 30.00%, 3-year profit growth of 51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.39% of Karnika Industries.
Karnika Industries belongs to the Textiles sector.