Kanchi Karpooram last traded at ₹364.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.9%, three months the stock moved -3.5%, year the stock moved -11.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹321.20 – ₹438.70, with the latest close 16.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Kanchi Karpooram Ltd manufactures Camphor and Allied Products and trades in in Agro Products[1]
Business Overview:[1] KKL is an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company. It manufactures Camphor, its derivatives, Gum rosin, Value Added Resins and Fortified Rosin and serve industries viz. Tyres, Paint, Paper, Food, Pharma, Rubber, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kanchi Karpooram reported sales of ₹41.16 crore (+14.7%) and net profit of ₹4.59 crore (+109.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 41.16 | 6.23 | 15.14 | 4.59 | 10.57 |
| Mar 2026 | 39.23 | 1.08 | 2.75 | 0.65 | 1.50 |
| Dec 2025 | 33.92 | 0.78 | 2.30 | 0.45 | 1.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 38.77 | 3.03 | 7.82 | 1.87 | 4.30 |
| Jun 2025 | 35.87 | 2.94 | 8.20 | 2.19 | 5.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.71 | 0.76 | 2.25 | 0.77 | 1.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 35.53 | 0.97 | 2.73 | 0.72 | 1.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 46.53 | 9.73 | 20.91 | 7.15 | 16.46 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.2% | +17.3% | +13.2% | +0.4% | -16.7% | -4.5% | +16.4% | +14.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -66.8% | -77.2% | -59.5% | -68.9% | -19.6% | +42.1% | +111.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | -69.9% | -69.8% | -61.0% | -73.8% | -37.5% | -15.6% | +109.6% |
| EPS growth | – | -69.8% | -69.8% | -61.0% | -73.9% | -37.3% | -15.3% | +109.7% |
| OPM % | 20.9% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 8.2% | 7.8% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 15.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kanchi Karpooram reported sales of ₹148.00 crore (-2.6%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-64.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 148.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 11.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 152.00 | 19.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 32.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 127.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 3.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 205.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 32.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 251.00 | 43.00 | 17.00 | 31.00 | 70.63 |
| Mar 2021 | 184.00 | 81.00 | 44.00 | 63.00 | 144.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 203.00 | 37.00 | 18.00 | 26.00 | 60.93 |
| Mar 2019 | 188.00 | 44.00 | 23.00 | 28.00 | 67.53 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +63.5% | +8.0% | -9.4% | +36.4% | -18.3% | -38.0% | +19.7% | -2.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +76.0% | -15.9% | +118.9% | -46.9% | -55.8% | -89.5% | +850.0% | -57.9% |
| Net profit growth | +86.7% | -7.1% | +142.3% | -50.8% | -54.8% | -92.9% | +1300.0% | -64.3% |
| EPS growth | +84.3% | -9.8% | +136.9% | -51.1% | -54.1% | -89.7% | +882.0% | -63.8% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 18.0% | 44.0% | 17.0% | 9.0% | 1.0% | 12.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kanchi Karpooram.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kanchi Karpooram consolidated net profit rises 113.24% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Kanchi Karpooram Ltd Reports Mixed Quarterly Results Amid Negative Financial Trend
Kanchi Karpooram shares were last quoted at ₹364.95 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kanchi Karpooram has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.77. The industry P/E is 43.75.
The 52-week high of Kanchi Karpooram is ₹463.25 and the 52-week low is ₹310.00.
The market capitalisation of Kanchi Karpooram is about ₹169.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kanchi Karpooram reported sales of ₹41.16 crore (+14.7%) and net profit of ₹4.59 crore (+109.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kanchi Karpooram has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.17% of Kanchi Karpooram.
Kanchi Karpooram belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.