K2 Infragen

Infrastructure
₹39.95
-1.48%
Prev close ₹40.55
Get AI-Powered Analysis for K2 Infragen Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for K2 Infragen →

K2 Infragen Share Price Chart

K2 Infragen last traded at ₹39.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -32.2%, three months the stock moved -32.2%, year the stock moved -42.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹39.95 – ₹75.55, with the latest close 47.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About K2 Infragen

Incorporated in 2015, K2 Infragen Ltd is in the business of infrastructure and auxiliary activities[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] a) K2IL providing an end-to-end engineering, procurement, construction and turnkey construction services b) It has a focus on power and project engineering c) Company has executed projects across roads, railways, bridges, water supply, and civil construction, etc. d) It has in-house capabilities to design, procurement, and construction supervision to subcontract and work order management, as well as post-construction activities. e) Company is a ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, and ISO 9001:2015 certified

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹53.94 Cr
52W High₹82.60
52W Low₹40.20
P/E Ratio4.02
P/B Ratio0.60
EPS₹10.64
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)22%
Sales Growth (3yr)41%
Profit Growth (3yr)6%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), K2 Infragen reported sales of ₹94.00 crore (+91.8%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

K2 Infragen quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202694.009.0010.006.004.83
Sep 202591.0014.0015.007.005.73
Mar 202595.0011.0012.007.005.82
Sep 202451.007.0014.004.003.40
Mar 202449.0011.0022.006.006.93
Sep 202359.0010.0017.006.006.64
Mar 202360.0018.0031.0012.0055.07
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+58.3%+54.2%+91.8%
Operating profit growth-38.9%+40.0%-18.2%
Net profit growth-41.7%+16.7%+0.0%
EPS growth-89.4%-13.7%-30.3%
OPM %12.0%15.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), K2 Infragen reported sales of ₹185.00 crore (+25.9%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+8.3%), compared with the previous year.

K2 Infragen annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026185.0023.0012.0013.0010.56
Mar 2025147.0018.0013.0012.009.23
Mar 2024109.0021.0019.0012.0013.57
Mar 202367.0019.0029.0011.0050.26
Mar 202220.000.002.00-3.00-14.11
Mar 202135.002.007.000.001.96
Mar 202015.002.0012.000.001.16
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+133.3%-42.9%+235.0%+62.7%+34.9%+25.9%
Operating profit growth+0.0%-100.0%–+10.5%-14.3%+27.8%
Net profit growth–––+9.1%+0.0%+8.3%
EPS growth+69.0%-819.9%–-73.0%-32.0%+14.4%
OPM %7.0%2.0%29.0%19.0%13.0%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding40.70%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for K2 Infragen.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is K2 Infragen's current stock price?

K2 Infragen shares were last quoted at ₹39.95 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of K2 Infragen?

K2 Infragen has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.60. The industry P/E is 32.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of K2 Infragen?

The 52-week high of K2 Infragen is ₹82.60 and the 52-week low is ₹40.20.

What is the market cap of K2 Infragen?

The market capitalisation of K2 Infragen is about ₹53.94 crore.

How did K2 Infragen perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), K2 Infragen reported sales of ₹94.00 crore (+91.8%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is K2 Infragen a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, K2 Infragen has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in K2 Infragen?

Promoters hold about 40.70% of K2 Infragen.

Which sector does K2 Infragen belong to?

K2 Infragen belongs to the Infrastructure sector.

Other Infrastructure stocks

All Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for K2 Infragen →