Indraprastha Medical Corporation last traded at ₹331.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.9%, three months the stock moved -10.8%, year the stock moved -30.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹320.00 – ₹619.65, with the latest close 46.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988 as a JV between Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. (AHEL) and the Delhi Government, Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd. is a super speciality tertiary care hospital in New Delhi. The Co. currently has 52 speciality departments. [1]
JV of Apollo IMCL is a JV between Apollo Hospital (22%) and the State Government of Delhi (26%), and has presence in the NCR with two facilities, a 718-bedded facility in Sarita Vihar (operational since 1996) and a 46-bedded facility in Noida (since 2006). [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indraprastha Medical Corporation reported sales of ₹406.00 crore (+11.2%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (+9.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 406.00 | 80.00 | 20.00 | 56.00 | 6.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 365.00 | 61.00 | 17.00 | 42.00 | 4.55 |
| Dec 2025 | 372.00 | 62.00 | 17.00 | 41.00 | 4.47 |
| Sep 2025 | 381.00 | 71.00 | 19.00 | 49.00 | 5.40 |
| Jun 2025 | 365.00 | 73.00 | 20.00 | 51.00 | 5.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 334.00 | 61.00 | 18.00 | 41.00 | 4.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 325.00 | 52.00 | 16.00 | 33.00 | 3.58 |
| Sep 2024 | 350.00 | 64.00 | 18.00 | 42.00 | 4.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.4% | +6.2% | +6.0% | +4.9% | +8.9% | +14.5% | +9.3% | +11.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.0% | +10.6% | +27.1% | +9.0% | +10.9% | +19.2% | +0.0% | +9.6% |
| Net profit growth | +27.3% | +13.8% | +32.3% | +13.3% | +16.7% | +24.2% | +2.4% | +9.8% |
| EPS growth | +29.3% | +11.5% | +31.5% | +15.0% | +16.6% | +24.9% | +1.8% | +8.6% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indraprastha Medical Corporation reported sales of ₹1,483.00 crore (+9.4%) and net profit of ₹184.00 crore (+14.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,483 | 267.00 | 18.00 | 184.00 | 20.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,356 | 244.00 | 18.00 | 161.00 | 17.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,245 | 195.00 | 16.00 | 124.00 | 13.52 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,099 | 152.00 | 14.00 | 86.00 | 9.40 |
| Mar 2022 | 888.00 | 120.00 | 14.00 | 59.00 | 6.39 |
| Mar 2021 | 613.00 | 41.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 831.00 | 87.00 | 11.00 | 44.00 | 4.76 |
| Mar 2019 | 788.00 | 82.00 | 10.00 | 28.00 | 3.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.6% | +5.5% | -26.2% | +44.9% | +23.8% | +13.3% | +8.9% | +9.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.8% | +6.1% | -52.9% | +192.7% | +26.7% | +28.3% | +25.1% | +9.4% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +57.1% | -95.5% | +2850.0% | +45.8% | +44.2% | +29.8% | +14.3% |
| EPS growth | +34.8% | +53.5% | -94.7% | +2456.0% | +47.1% | +43.8% | +29.9% | +14.1% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indraprastha Medical Corporation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd Hits Intraday High with 7.13% Surge
Indraprastha Medical - Quaterly Results
Indraprastha Medical Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹331.55 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indraprastha Medical Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.21. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Indraprastha Medical Corporation is ₹640.05 and the 52-week low is ₹342.35.
The market capitalisation of Indraprastha Medical Corporation is about ₹3,355.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indraprastha Medical Corporation reported sales of ₹406.00 crore (+11.2%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (+9.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indraprastha Medical Corporation has a 3-year ROE of 29.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.00% of Indraprastha Medical Corporation.
Indraprastha Medical Corporation belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z