Indo Borax and Chemicals last traded at ₹487.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.8%, three months the stock moved +46.8%, year the stock moved +100.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹232.25 – ₹514.00, with the latest close 5.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Boron and Lithium products[1]
Change in Ownership[1] Company informed that the share purchase transaction under the SPA has been completed on January 23, 2026, wherein the existing promoter group (Jain family) transferred 1.63 crore equity shares representing ~50.8% stake to the acquirers including Zenrock Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., India Special Assets Fund III and Special Situation India Fund, resulting in a change in control and exit of the erstwhile promoters from the company’s shareholding.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Borax and Chemicals reported sales of ₹70.00 crore (+29.6%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 70.00 | 20.00 | 28.00 | 16.00 | 5.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 63.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 15.00 | 4.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 41.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 2.89 |
| Sep 2025 | 58.00 | 10.00 | 18.00 | 16.00 | 5.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 54.00 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 3.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 50.00 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 3.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 38.00 | 10.00 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 2.83 |
| Sep 2024 | 38.00 | 9.00 | 24.00 | 9.00 | 2.86 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.1% | -13.6% | +11.1% | +8.0% | +52.6% | +7.9% | +26.0% | +29.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.0% | +11.1% | -16.7% | -25.0% | +11.1% | -10.0% | +30.0% | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +12.5% | -9.1% | -28.6% | +77.8% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +60.0% |
| EPS growth | +2.9% | +10.5% | -10.4% | -27.2% | +77.3% | +2.1% | +42.0% | +59.1% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indo Borax and Chemicals reported sales of ₹215.00 crore (+22.9%) and net profit of ₹50.00 crore (+16.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 215.00 | 44.00 | 20.00 | 50.00 | 15.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 175.00 | 46.00 | 26.00 | 43.00 | 13.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 191.00 | 43.00 | 22.00 | 39.00 | 12.15 |
| Mar 2023 | 225.00 | 62.00 | 28.00 | 51.00 | 15.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 176.00 | 48.00 | 27.00 | 36.00 | 11.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 144.00 | 44.00 | 31.00 | 34.00 | 10.67 |
| Mar 2020 | 115.00 | 19.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 5.28 |
| Mar 2019 | 128.00 | 20.00 | 16.00 | 18.00 | 5.46 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.7% | -10.2% | +25.2% | +22.2% | +27.8% | -15.1% | -8.4% | +22.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.1% | -5.0% | +131.6% | +9.1% | +29.2% | -30.6% | +7.0% | -4.3% |
| Net profit growth | +38.5% | -5.6% | +100.0% | +5.9% | +41.7% | -23.5% | +10.3% | +16.3% |
| EPS growth | +30.9% | -3.3% | +102.1% | +6.2% | +39.5% | -23.1% | +9.1% | +18.3% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 16.0% | 31.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indo Borax and Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indo Borax & Chemicals gets nod acquire 64.26% stake in Kronox Lab Sciences
Indo Borax & Chemicals board approves acquisition of majority stake in Kronox Lab Sciences - Business Standard
Indo Borax & Chemicals consolidated net profit rises 59.31% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd Hits All-Time High of Rs 357 as Momentum Builds Across Timeframes
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd Hits All-Time High of Rs 357 as Momentum Builds Across Timeframes
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd Hits All-Time High of Rs 357 as Momentum Builds Across Timeframes
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd Hits All-Time High, Marking a Significant Milestone
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd Hits All-Time High of Rs 353.6 as Momentum Builds Across Timeframes
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 353.6
Indo Borax & Chemicals Board Meeting Scheduled for May 21, 2026 to Consider Q4FY26 Results and Dividend - scanx.trade
Indo Borax and Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹487.80 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indo Borax and Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.59. The industry P/E is 54.65.
The 52-week high of Indo Borax and Chemicals is ₹543.00 and the 52-week low is ₹225.60.
The market capitalisation of Indo Borax and Chemicals is about ₹1,445.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Borax and Chemicals reported sales of ₹70.00 crore (+29.6%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indo Borax and Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 38.41% of Indo Borax and Chemicals.
Indo Borax and Chemicals belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.