Holmarc Opto Mechatronics

Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories
₹137.55
+10.00%
Prev close ₹125.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Holmarc Opto Mechatronics Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Holmarc Opto Mechatronics →

Holmarc Opto Mechatronics Share Price Chart

Holmarc Opto Mechatronics last traded at ₹137.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +32.8%, three months the stock moved +39.6%, year the stock moved +28.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹63.20 – ₹137.55, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Holmarc Opto Mechatronics

Incorporated in 1993, Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd manufactures scientific and engineering instruments for research, industry, and education[1]

Business Overview:[1] Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics manufactures scientific and engineering instruments for research, industrial and educational applications. Its capabilities span optics, mechanics, photonics, electronics and software, with products across spectroscopy, microscopy, holography and thin films. The Company operates as an ISO 9001:2015 certified company with a global dealer network.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹125.63 Cr
52W High₹125
52W Low₹60.05
P/E Ratio30.79
P/B Ratio4.07
EPS₹4.06
Dividend Yield0.40%
ROE (3yr)16%
Sales Growth (3yr)13%
Profit Growth (3yr)11%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Holmarc Opto Mechatronics reported sales of ₹26.04 crore (+33.9%) and net profit of ₹3.83 crore (+61.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Holmarc Opto Mechatronics quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202626.045.6521.703.833.81
Sep 202516.180.704.330.250.25
Mar 202520.163.5017.362.502.49
Sep 202417.012.2413.171.241.23
Mar 202419.453.4217.582.372.36
Sep 202314.011.8112.921.061.05
Mar 202316.503.1419.032.533.51
Sep 202212.541.8814.991.0351.50
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+35.6%+22.2%+15.5%+33.9%
Operating profit growth+19.1%+11.5%-61.3%+65.2%
Net profit growth+20.4%-1.2%-76.4%+61.6%
EPS growth-97.6%-29.1%-76.2%+61.4%
OPM %13.2%17.4%4.3%21.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Holmarc Opto Mechatronics reported sales of ₹42.23 crore (+13.6%) and net profit of ₹4.08 crore (+9.1%), compared with the previous year.

Holmarc Opto Mechatronics annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202642.236.3415.014.084.06
Mar 202537.175.7415.443.743.72
Mar 202433.465.3115.873.433.41
Mar 202329.025.0817.513.564.94
Mar 202221.022.9113.841.5577.50
Mar 202115.531.509.660.6934.50
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+35.4%+38.1%+15.3%+11.1%+13.6%
Operating profit growth+94.0%+74.6%+4.5%+8.1%+10.5%
Net profit growth+124.6%+129.7%-3.7%+9.0%+9.1%
EPS growth+124.6%-93.6%-31.0%+9.1%+9.1%
OPM %13.8%17.5%15.9%15.4%15.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.69%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Holmarc Opto Mechatronics.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Holmarc Opto Mechatronics today?

Holmarc Opto Mechatronics shares were last quoted at ₹137.55 (+10.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Holmarc Opto Mechatronics?

Holmarc Opto Mechatronics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.07. The industry P/E is 38.12.

What is the 52-week high and low of Holmarc Opto Mechatronics?

The 52-week high of Holmarc Opto Mechatronics is ₹125.00 and the 52-week low is ₹60.05.

What is the market cap of Holmarc Opto Mechatronics?

The market capitalisation of Holmarc Opto Mechatronics is about ₹125.63 crore.

How did Holmarc Opto Mechatronics perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Holmarc Opto Mechatronics reported sales of ₹26.04 crore (+33.9%) and net profit of ₹3.83 crore (+61.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Holmarc Opto Mechatronics a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Holmarc Opto Mechatronics has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Holmarc Opto Mechatronics?

Promoters hold about 62.69% of Holmarc Opto Mechatronics.

Which sector does Holmarc Opto Mechatronics belong to?

Holmarc Opto Mechatronics belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.

Other Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks

All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Holmarc Opto Mechatronics →