Hisar Spinning Mills last traded at ₹51.78 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.1%, three months the stock moved +6.4%, year the stock moved -18.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹41.67 – ₹63.94, with the latest close 19.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Hisar Spinning Mills Ltd manufactures and sells cotton yarn blended products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] HSML is in the business of manufacturing and trading of cotton, jute, silk, hemp, wool, hair, rayon and other fibrous materials and man-made fibres, and related activities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hisar Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹12.31 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹1.08 crore (+17.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 12.31 | 1.80 | 14.62 | 1.08 | 2.89 |
| Mar 2026 | 10.82 | 1.33 | 12.29 | 0.66 | 1.77 |
| Dec 2025 | 11.23 | 2.16 | 19.23 | 1.22 | 3.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 11.09 | 1.21 | 10.91 | 0.50 | 1.34 |
| Jun 2025 | 10.97 | 1.79 | 16.32 | 0.92 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.73 | 1.84 | 17.15 | 1.04 | 2.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.09 | 1.57 | 12.99 | 0.86 | 2.30 |
| Sep 2024 | 11.76 | 0.82 | 6.97 | 0.38 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.5% | +16.0% | +3.8% | +6.5% | -5.7% | -7.1% | +0.8% | +12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.2% | +30.8% | +31.4% | +45.5% | +47.6% | +37.6% | -27.7% | +0.6% |
| Net profit growth | +533.3% | +65.4% | +48.6% | +41.5% | +31.6% | +41.9% | -36.5% | +17.4% |
| EPS growth | +537.5% | +65.5% | +48.7% | +41.4% | +31.4% | +42.2% | -36.3% | +17.5% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 13.0% | 17.2% | 16.3% | 10.9% | 19.2% | 12.3% | 14.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hisar Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹44.11 crore (-1.7%) and net profit of ₹3.31 crore (+13.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 44.11 | 6.50 | 14.74 | 3.31 | 8.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 44.88 | 5.47 | 12.19 | 2.93 | 7.84 |
| Mar 2024 | 41.98 | 4.67 | 11.12 | 2.02 | 5.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 46.69 | 6.93 | 14.84 | 3.31 | 8.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 35.93 | 5.26 | 14.64 | 4.13 | 11.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 28.71 | 2.49 | 8.67 | 1.47 | 3.94 |
| Mar 2020 | 31.41 | 3.85 | 12.26 | 1.98 | 5.30 |
| Mar 2019 | 30.48 | 4.69 | 15.39 | 2.27 | 6.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.1% | +3.1% | -8.6% | +25.1% | +29.9% | -10.1% | +6.9% | -1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.7% | -17.9% | -35.3% | +111.2% | +31.7% | -32.6% | +17.1% | +18.8% |
| Net profit growth | +61.0% | -12.8% | -25.8% | +181.0% | -19.9% | -39.0% | +45.0% | +13.0% |
| EPS growth | +60.8% | -12.8% | -25.7% | +180.7% | -19.9% | -38.9% | +44.9% | +13.0% |
| OPM % | 15.4% | 12.3% | 8.7% | 14.6% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 14.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hisar Spinning Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Hisar Spinning Mills.
Hisar Spinning Mills shares were last quoted at ₹51.78 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hisar Spinning Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.70. The industry P/E is 34.45.
The 52-week high of Hisar Spinning Mills is ₹67.13 and the 52-week low is ₹40.30.
The market capitalisation of Hisar Spinning Mills is about ₹20.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hisar Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹12.31 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹1.08 crore (+17.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hisar Spinning Mills has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.40% of Hisar Spinning Mills.
Hisar Spinning Mills belongs to the Textiles sector.