Haryana Leather Chemicals last traded at ₹58.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.3%, three months the stock moved -10.3%, year the stock moved -31.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹52.36 – ₹76.64, with the latest close 23.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd is in the business of manufacturing specialty chemical products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] HLCL is an ISO certified company which specializes in the development and production of high-quality chemicals for leather processing, footwear finishing, textile printing, pressure-sensitive adhesives, and PVC additives. It has a diverse portfolio of 250+ products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Haryana Leather Chemicals reported sales of ₹14.68 crore (+24.8%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-95.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.68 | -0.30 | -2.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.75 | 0.64 | 4.34 | 0.39 | 0.79 |
| Dec 2025 | 11.78 | 0.62 | 5.26 | 0.57 | 1.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.09 | 0.87 | 6.65 | 0.18 | 0.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.76 | 0.79 | 6.72 | 0.74 | 1.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.43 | 0.68 | 5.06 | 0.40 | 0.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.60 | 0.49 | 3.89 | 0.61 | 1.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.81 | 0.71 | 6.57 | 0.15 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.3% | +18.5% | -0.7% | -3.6% | +21.1% | -6.5% | +9.8% | +24.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.3% | -54.6% | -75.1% | +5.3% | +22.5% | +26.5% | -5.9% | -138.0% |
| Net profit growth | -44.4% | -39.6% | -83.1% | +13.8% | +20.0% | -6.6% | -2.5% | -95.9% |
| EPS growth | -43.6% | -39.8% | -83.2% | +14.4% | +19.4% | -6.5% | -2.5% | -96.0% |
| OPM % | 6.6% | 3.9% | 5.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 5.3% | 4.3% | -2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Haryana Leather Chemicals reported sales of ₹51.40 crore (+4.8%) and net profit of ₹2.38 crore (+3.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 51.40 | 2.92 | 5.68 | 2.38 | 4.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 49.04 | 2.64 | 5.38 | 2.30 | 4.69 |
| Mar 2024 | 44.42 | 3.02 | 6.80 | 4.62 | 9.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 42.48 | 2.19 | 5.16 | 1.86 | 3.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 38.88 | 1.24 | 3.19 | 1.31 | 2.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 27.84 | 1.77 | 6.36 | 1.60 | 3.26 |
| Mar 2020 | 35.03 | 2.19 | 6.25 | 2.09 | 4.26 |
| Mar 2019 | 36.87 | 1.64 | 4.45 | 1.54 | 3.14 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.7% | -5.0% | -20.5% | +39.7% | +9.3% | +4.6% | +10.4% | +4.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -22.6% | +33.5% | -19.2% | -29.9% | +76.6% | +37.9% | -12.6% | +10.6% |
| Net profit growth | -11.0% | +35.7% | -23.4% | -18.1% | +42.0% | +148.4% | -50.2% | +3.5% |
| EPS growth | -10.8% | +35.7% | -23.5% | -18.1% | +41.9% | +148.3% | -50.2% | +3.4% |
| OPM % | 4.5% | 6.3% | 6.4% | 3.2% | 5.2% | 6.8% | 5.4% | 5.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Haryana Leather Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Haryana Leather Chemicals standalone net profit declines 95.95% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Haryana Leather Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹58.40 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Haryana Leather Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.63. The industry P/E is 61.83.
The 52-week high of Haryana Leather Chemicals is ₹84.70 and the 52-week low is ₹50.15.
The market capitalisation of Haryana Leather Chemicals is about ₹28.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Haryana Leather Chemicals reported sales of ₹14.68 crore (+24.8%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-95.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Haryana Leather Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.27% of Haryana Leather Chemicals.
Haryana Leather Chemicals belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.