Gaudium IVF And Women Health last traded at ₹105.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.0%, three months the stock moved -11.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹70.67 – ₹128.17, with the latest close 17.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in March 2015, Gaudium IVF and Women Health Limited have engaged in In Vitro Fertilization (IVF) treatments throughout India.[1]
Business Profile[1][2] The company operates in the Assisted Reproductive Technology (ART) and IVF segment in India, following a hub-and-spoke model across 30+ locations (7 hubs and 28 spokes). It also runs a 15-bed day-care hospital in Janakpuri (Delhi NCR) and operates an in-house pharmacy through its wholly owned subsidiary, Gaudium International Pvt. Ltd.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gaudium IVF And Women Health reported sales of ₹19.38 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹1.78 crore (-42.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 19.38 | 2.43 | 12.54 | 1.78 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2026 | 30.35 | 12.17 | 40.10 | 8.36 | 1.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 24.51 | 6.56 | 26.76 | 3.63 | 0.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 31.73 | 13.77 | 43.40 | 9.38 | 1.53 |
| Jun 2025 | 17.76 | 5.15 | 29.00 | 3.07 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 26.92 | 8.72 | 32.39 | 6.46 | 1.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 14.42 | 5.66 | 39.25 | 3.40 | 0.55 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +70.0% | +12.7% | +9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.9% | +39.6% | -52.8% |
| Net profit growth | +6.8% | +29.4% | -42.0% |
| EPS growth | +7.3% | +9.5% | -52.0% |
| OPM % | 26.8% | 40.1% | 12.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gaudium IVF And Women Health reported sales of ₹104.00 crore (+46.5%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+26.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 104.00 | 38.00 | 36.00 | 24.00 | 3.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 71.00 | 29.00 | 41.00 | 19.00 | 3.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 48.00 | 19.00 | 41.00 | 10.00 | 104.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 44.00 | 20.00 | 46.00 | 14.00 | 136.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 37.00 | 14.00 | 37.00 | 9.00 | 89.17 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.9% | +9.1% | +47.9% | +46.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +42.9% | -5.0% | +52.6% | +31.0% |
| Net profit growth | +55.6% | -28.6% | +90.0% | +26.3% |
| EPS growth | +53.1% | -23.7% | -97.0% | +7.7% |
| OPM % | 46.0% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 36.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gaudium IVF And Women Health.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gaudium IVF and Women Health consolidated net profit declines 42.02% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Gaudium IVF touches roof on unveiling AI Powered Signature Labs in South Delhi
Gaudium IVF & Women Health gets nod to set up Gaudium Women Hospital at Lucknow
Gaudium IVF & Women Health gets nod to set up Gaudium Women Hospital at Lucknow
Gaudium IVF & Women Health gets nod to set up Gaudium Women Hospital at Lucknow
Gaudium IVF and Women Health Ltd: Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Micro-Cap Healthcare Sector Challenges
Gaudium IVF and Women Health Lists At 5% Premium On Bourses — Check Key Details - NDTV Profit
Gaudium IVF and Women Health Lists At 5% Premium On Bourses — Check Key Details - NDTV Profit
Gaudium IVF and Women Health Lists At 5% Premium On Bourses — Check Key Details - NDTV Profit
Gaudium IVF and Women Health Lists At 5% Premium On Bourses — Check Key Details - NDTV Profit
Gaudium IVF And Women Health shares were last quoted at ₹105.20 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gaudium IVF And Women Health has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.45. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Gaudium IVF And Women Health is ₹163.70 and the 52-week low is ₹69.50.
The market capitalisation of Gaudium IVF And Women Health is about ₹840.32 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gaudium IVF And Women Health reported sales of ₹19.38 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹1.78 crore (-42.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gaudium IVF And Women Health has a 3-year ROE of 34.00%, 3-year profit growth of 22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.29% of Gaudium IVF And Women Health.
Gaudium IVF And Women Health belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z