Ganesh Green Bharat last traded at ₹210.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved -40.4%, year the stock moved -48.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹205.40 – ₹441.55, with the latest close 52.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd specializes in Solar PV Module manufacturing, Solar Systems and Allied Services, Electrical Contracting, and Water Supply Scheme Projects[1]
Business Overview:[1] GGBL is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, BIS certified manufactures solar systems, and EPC services provider. It also undertakes electrical contracting and water supply scheme projects. Company has completed ~27+ Projects worth ~Rs. 220+ Cr including ~2.50 Lac+ Solar modules products, ~1 Lac+ Systems installed, and ~50,000+ Water connections installed, etc. in ~14 states.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ganesh Green Bharat reported sales of ₹725.00 crore (+553.2%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+180.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 725.00 | 64.00 | 9.00 | 42.00 | 17.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 341.00 | 49.00 | 14.00 | 33.00 | 13.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 182.00 | 29.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 6.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 138.00 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 5.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 111.00 | 23.00 | 20.00 | 15.00 | 7.20 |
| Sep 2023 | 59.00 | 13.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 3.73 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +478.0% | +553.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +276.9% | +178.3% |
| Net profit growth | +371.4% | +180.0% |
| EPS growth | +255.5% | +136.9% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ganesh Green Bharat reported sales of ₹1,068.00 crore (+235.8%) and net profit of ₹75.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,068 | 114.00 | 11.00 | 75.00 | 30.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 318.00 | 47.00 | 15.00 | 30.00 | 12.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 170.00 | 35.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 10.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 90.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 68.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 106.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 43.42 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -15.1% | +88.9% | +87.1% | +235.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +55.6% | +150.0% | +34.3% | +142.6% |
| Net profit growth | +60.0% | +175.0% | +36.4% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | +56.6% | -83.9% | +11.5% | +148.9% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ganesh Green Bharat.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Ganesh Green Bharat.
Ganesh Green Bharat shares were last quoted at ₹210.10 (-3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ganesh Green Bharat has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.86. The industry P/E is 29.48.
The 52-week high of Ganesh Green Bharat is ₹475.00 and the 52-week low is ₹202.05.
The market capitalisation of Ganesh Green Bharat is about ₹521.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ganesh Green Bharat reported sales of ₹725.00 crore (+553.2%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+180.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ganesh Green Bharat has a 3-year ROE of 30.00%, 3-year profit growth of 110.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.42% of Ganesh Green Bharat.
Ganesh Green Bharat belongs to the Infrastructure sector.