Ganesh Benzoplast last traded at ₹101.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -24.6%, three months the stock moved +2.3%, year the stock moved +8.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹69.86 – ₹138.00, with the latest close 26.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd provides conditioned storage facilities for bulk liquids and chemicals at various ports in India and also manufactures & exports premium range of specialty chemicals, food preservatives and Industrial lubricants and rail logistics[1]
Business Overview:[1] GBL is an independent Liquid Storage Tank (LST) provider, specializing in the storage and handling of liquid chemicals and oil products, and has storage terminals at Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust - JNPT (Navi Mumbai), Cochin Port Trust - Cochin, and Mormugao Port Trust - Goa. GBL is also in the business of manufacturing of speciality chemicals, food preservative,s and oil additives.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ganesh Benzoplast reported sales of ₹118.00 crore (+22.9%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 118.00 | 27.00 | 23.00 | 18.00 | 2.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 111.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 15.00 | 2.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 105.00 | 22.00 | 21.00 | 16.00 | 2.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 99.00 | 22.00 | 22.00 | 24.00 | 3.30 |
| Jun 2025 | 96.00 | 29.00 | 30.00 | 18.00 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 100.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | -13.00 | -1.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 89.00 | 27.00 | 30.00 | 18.00 | 2.55 |
| Sep 2024 | 98.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 16.00 | 2.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.9% | -16.0% | -31.5% | +9.1% | +1.0% | +18.0% | +11.0% | +22.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +12.5% | +52.4% | +16.0% | -12.0% | -18.5% | -34.4% | -6.9% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +12.5% | -192.9% | +12.5% | +50.0% | -11.1% | – | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +8.1% | -192.0% | +10.5% | +44.1% | -12.2% | – | -3.2% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 30.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ganesh Benzoplast reported sales of ₹411.00 crore (+9.9%) and net profit of ₹73.00 crore (+92.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 411.00 | 94.00 | 23.00 | 73.00 | 10.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 374.00 | 108.00 | 29.00 | 38.00 | 5.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 477.00 | 96.00 | 20.00 | 61.00 | 8.53 |
| Mar 2023 | 421.00 | 88.00 | 21.00 | 55.00 | 8.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 357.00 | 61.00 | 17.00 | 33.00 | 5.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 270.00 | 79.00 | 29.00 | 22.00 | 3.51 |
| Mar 2020 | 247.00 | 63.00 | 26.00 | 34.00 | 6.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 211.00 | 56.00 | 27.00 | 31.00 | 6.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.9% | +17.1% | +9.3% | +32.2% | +17.9% | +13.3% | -21.6% | +9.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.7% | +12.5% | +25.4% | -22.8% | +44.3% | +9.1% | +12.5% | -13.0% |
| Net profit growth | -61.7% | +9.7% | -35.3% | +50.0% | +66.7% | +10.9% | -37.7% | +92.1% |
| EPS growth | -61.2% | +7.6% | -46.0% | +49.3% | +61.3% | +0.9% | -38.0% | +92.6% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 26.0% | 29.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 29.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ganesh Benzoplast.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ganesh Benzoplast consolidated net profit declines 3.03% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ganesh Benzoplast Schedules Board Meeting on May 27, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Ganesh Benzoplast shares were last quoted at ₹101.00 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ganesh Benzoplast has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.51. The industry P/E is 54.65.
The 52-week high of Ganesh Benzoplast is ₹136.55 and the 52-week low is ₹67.93.
The market capitalisation of Ganesh Benzoplast is about ₹950.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ganesh Benzoplast reported sales of ₹118.00 crore (+22.9%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ganesh Benzoplast has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.02% of Ganesh Benzoplast.
Ganesh Benzoplast belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.