Faalcon Concepts last traded at ₹38.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.1%, three months the stock moved +2.4%, year the stock moved -11.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹33.71 – ₹57.00, with the latest close 31.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Faalcon Concepts Ltd undertake jobs in interior and exterior decorations[1]
Business Overview:[1] FCL is in the business of designing, engineering, fabrication and installation of façade systems. It offers solutions for façade installation in complex projects. Company specializes in technically demanding facades
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Faalcon Concepts reported sales of ₹15.91 crore (+75.4%) and net profit of ₹1.65 crore (+48.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15.91 | 3.13 | 19.67 | 1.65 | 1.69 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.10 | 2.24 | 15.89 | 1.27 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.82 | 2.62 | 16.56 | 1.42 | 2.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.93 | 2.32 | 17.94 | 1.25 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 9.07 | 1.92 | 21.17 | 1.11 | 2.27 |
| Sep 2023 | 9.44 | 1.50 | 15.89 | 0.92 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.07 | 1.28 | 14.11 | 0.88 | 387.67 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +74.4% | +49.4% | +75.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +104.7% | +49.3% | +63.0% |
| Net profit growth | +61.4% | +38.0% | +48.6% |
| EPS growth | -99.5% | -31.2% | -25.6% |
| OPM % | 16.6% | 15.9% | 19.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Faalcon Concepts reported sales of ₹30.01 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹2.93 crore (+9.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 30.01 | 5.37 | 17.89 | 2.93 | 3.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.75 | 4.94 | 17.18 | 2.67 | 3.91 |
| Mar 2024 | 18.51 | 3.43 | 18.53 | 2.03 | 4.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.07 | 2.46 | 18.82 | 1.71 | 753.30 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.41 | 1.29 | 7.01 | 0.98 | 695.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.02 | 0.19 | 3.78 | 0.12 | 120.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +266.7% | -29.0% | +41.6% | +55.3% | +4.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +578.9% | +90.7% | +39.4% | +44.0% | +8.7% |
| Net profit growth | +716.7% | +74.5% | +18.7% | +31.5% | +9.7% |
| EPS growth | +479.2% | +8.4% | -99.4% | -6.0% | -23.0% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 18.8% | 18.5% | 17.2% | 17.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Faalcon Concepts.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Faalcon Concepts FY26 Results: Net profit rises 9% to ₹29.25 crore - scanx.trade
Faalcon Concepts FY26 Results: Net profit rises 9% to ₹29.25 crore - scanx.trade
Faalcon Concepts hits upper circuit on bagging work order worth Rs 101.92 crore
Faalcon Concepts hits the roof after bagging Rs 101.93 crore order - Business Standard
Faalcon Concepts Bags ₹3.11 Crore Contract from Sanskriti University; Shares Hold Near ₹40
Faalcon Concepts Secures ₹2.45 Crore Order; Shares Rise 9.20%
Faalcon Concepts shares were last quoted at ₹38.90 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Faalcon Concepts has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.89. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Faalcon Concepts is ₹62.22 and the 52-week low is ₹27.75.
The market capitalisation of Faalcon Concepts is about ₹39.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Faalcon Concepts reported sales of ₹15.91 crore (+75.4%) and net profit of ₹1.65 crore (+48.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Faalcon Concepts has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.96% of Faalcon Concepts.
Faalcon Concepts belongs to the Infrastructure sector.