Expo Engineering and Projects last traded at ₹87.07 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved +56.2%, year the stock moved -9.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹52.00 – ₹98.49, with the latest close 11.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Expo Gas Ltd manufactures Pressure Vessels, Columns & Towers, etc and is also involved in site engineering projects[1]
Business Overview[1] The company manufactures a wide range of process plant equipment, including high-pressure vessels, heat exchangers, reactors, columns, and custom-built fabrications. It offers end-to-end engineering solutions covering design, manufacturing, fabrication, and on-site installation.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Expo Engineering and Projects reported sales of ₹13.75 crore (-23.0%) and net profit of ₹0.61 crore (-41.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 13.75 | 1.64 | 11.93 | 0.61 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 17.28 | 0.88 | 5.09 | -0.66 | -0.29 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.10 | 1.53 | 8.45 | 0.51 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 13.33 | 0.85 | 0.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 17.85 | 1.91 | 10.70 | 1.04 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.83 | 3.35 | 8.41 | 1.57 | 0.69 |
| Dec 2024 | 25.31 | 1.80 | 7.11 | 0.67 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | 31.90 | 1.79 | 5.61 | 0.66 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +99.9% | +69.2% | +51.8% | +0.8% | -53.0% | -28.5% | -56.6% | -23.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +32.6% | +12.5% | +161.7% | +36.4% | +11.7% | -15.0% | -73.7% | -14.1% |
| Net profit growth | +144.4% | +131.0% | – | +258.6% | +28.8% | -23.9% | -142.0% | -41.3% |
| EPS growth | +107.1% | +93.3% | – | +253.8% | +27.6% | -24.1% | -142.0% | -41.3% |
| OPM % | 5.6% | 7.1% | 8.4% | 10.7% | 13.3% | 8.5% | 5.1% | 11.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Expo Engineering and Projects reported sales of ₹68.23 crore (-40.7%) and net profit of ₹1.74 crore (-42.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 68.23 | 6.32 | 9.26 | 1.74 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 115.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2024 | 76.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 80.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | -2.00 | -1.16 |
| Mar 2022 | 73.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2021 | 48.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | -2.00 | -1.27 |
| Mar 2020 | 49.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 60.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.0% | -18.3% | -2.0% | +52.1% | +9.6% | -5.0% | +51.3% | -40.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -33.3% | +25.0% | +0.0% | +20.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | -21.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -100.0% | – | – | -300.0% | – | +200.0% | -42.0% |
| EPS growth | +960.0% | -64.2% | -768.4% | – | -462.5% | – | +247.5% | -45.3% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 9.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Expo Engineering and Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Expo Engineering and Projects standalone net profit declines 41.35% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Expo Engineering and Projects surges on bagging work order worth Rs 2.24 crore
Expo Engineering and Projects shines on bagging work order worth Rs 3.74 crore
Expo Engineering surges on receiving order worth Rs 7.25 crore
Expo Engineering receives order worth Rs 7.25 crore
Expo Engineering receives order worth Rs 7.25 crore
Expo Engineering receives order worth Rs 7.25 crore
Expo Engineering and Projects shares were last quoted at ₹87.07 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Expo Engineering and Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 158.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.16. The industry P/E is 38.12.
The 52-week high of Expo Engineering and Projects is ₹108.00 and the 52-week low is ₹46.40.
The market capitalisation of Expo Engineering and Projects is about ₹205.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Expo Engineering and Projects reported sales of ₹13.75 crore (-23.0%) and net profit of ₹0.61 crore (-41.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Expo Engineering and Projects has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.72% of Expo Engineering and Projects.
Expo Engineering and Projects belongs to the Infrastructure sector.