Emmforce Autotech

Electronic Goods
₹188
-2.57%
Prev close ₹192.95
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Emmforce Autotech Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Emmforce Autotech →

Emmforce Autotech Share Price Chart

Emmforce Autotech last traded at ₹188.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.2%, three months the stock moved +61.9%, year the stock moved +18.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹113.30 – ₹199.60, with the latest close 5.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Emmforce Autotech

Incorporated in 2023, Emmforce Autotech Ltd manufactures & sells of different types of Automotive Parts[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] EAL is in the business of manufacturing niche automotive drivetrain parts like Differential Housings, Differential Lockers, Differential Covers,4WD Locking Hubs, Spindles, Axles & Shafts, Gear Shifters, Yokes, Differential Spools, Differential Tools and various differentials forged / cast parts primarily for 4-wheel Drive and performance racing vehicles. Company is export oriented and is a one-stop shop drivetrain parts and providing solutions to its customers through designing and development of complex / special parts. Their in-house manufacturing and implementation competencies include forging, machining, fabrications, heat treatment,surface finish, logistics, quality and testing, design and validation.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹389.70 Cr
52W High₹201.05
52W Low₹105
P/E Ratio47.29
P/B Ratio4.25
EPS₹4.02
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)13%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Emmforce Autotech reported sales of ₹59.00 crore (+47.5%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Emmforce Autotech quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202659.0012.0020.004.002.04
Sep 202554.0011.0021.004.001.98
Mar 202552.0012.0022.005.002.28
Sep 202435.005.0015.003.001.65
Mar 202440.006.0016.004.002.73
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2026
Sales growth+47.5%
Operating profit growth+100.0%
Net profit growth+0.0%
EPS growth-25.3%
OPM %20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Emmforce Autotech reported sales of ₹113.00 crore (+29.1%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-0.7%), compared with the previous year.

Emmforce Autotech annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026113.0023.0020.008.004.02
Mar 202587.5416.8719.278.063.93
Mar 2024 6m40.036.4816.194.092.73
Mar 202440.036.4816.194.092.73
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2024 6mMar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.0%+118.7%+29.1%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+160.3%+36.3%
Net profit growth+0.0%+97.1%-0.7%
EPS growth+0.0%+44.0%+2.3%
OPM %16.2%19.3%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.50%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Emmforce Autotech.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Emmforce Autotech today?

Emmforce Autotech shares were last quoted at ₹188.00 (-2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Emmforce Autotech?

Emmforce Autotech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 47.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.25. The industry P/E is 35.16.

What is the 52-week high and low of Emmforce Autotech?

The 52-week high of Emmforce Autotech is ₹201.05 and the 52-week low is ₹105.00.

What is the market cap of Emmforce Autotech?

The market capitalisation of Emmforce Autotech is about ₹389.70 crore.

How did Emmforce Autotech perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Emmforce Autotech reported sales of ₹59.00 crore (+47.5%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Emmforce Autotech a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Emmforce Autotech has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Emmforce Autotech?

Promoters hold about 74.50% of Emmforce Autotech.

Which sector does Emmforce Autotech belong to?

Emmforce Autotech belongs to the Electronic Goods sector.

Other Electronic Goods stocks

All Electronic Goods stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Emmforce Autotech →