Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital last traded at ₹5,211.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.4%, three months the stock moved +1.8%, year the stock moved +10.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4,474.55 – ₹5,735.30, with the latest close 9.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Dr Agarwal's Eye Hospital Ltd is a leading chain of eye hospitals with predominant presence in Tamil Nadu.[1]
History[1] Incorporated in 1994, is a leading eye care services chain with a predominant presence in Tamil Nadu. AEHL offers comprehensive eye care services through a network of 63 facilities, supported by a team of over 230 doctors. Company operates as a subsidiary of Dr. Agarwal’s Health Care Limited, which holds a 71.9% stake.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+35.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 143.00 | 43.00 | 30.00 | 23.00 | 48.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 120.00 | 34.00 | 28.00 | 16.00 | 33.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 116.00 | 34.00 | 30.00 | 17.00 | 35.76 |
| Sep 2025 | 118.00 | 40.00 | 34.00 | 19.00 | 39.98 |
| Jun 2025 | 117.00 | 37.00 | 32.00 | 17.00 | 36.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 100.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 16.00 | 34.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 95.00 | 26.00 | 27.00 | 10.00 | 22.13 |
| Sep 2024 | 102.00 | 30.00 | 29.00 | 14.00 | 30.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.4% | +25.0% | +23.5% | +17.0% | +15.7% | +22.1% | +20.0% | +22.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.4% | +23.8% | +33.3% | +19.4% | +33.3% | +30.8% | +6.3% | +16.2% |
| Net profit growth | +7.7% | +11.1% | +23.1% | +21.4% | +35.7% | +70.0% | +0.0% | +35.3% |
| EPS growth | +12.4% | +10.2% | +25.0% | +22.3% | +32.8% | +61.6% | -1.2% | +31.8% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 27.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 34.0% | 30.0% | 28.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital reported sales of ₹471.00 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹70.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 471.00 | 145.00 | 31.00 | 70.00 | 145.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 397.00 | 118.00 | 30.00 | 55.00 | 116.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 319.00 | 92.00 | 29.00 | 46.00 | 98.64 |
| Mar 2023 | 268.00 | 76.00 | 28.00 | 37.00 | 78.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 201.00 | 59.00 | 29.00 | 24.00 | 51.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 140.00 | 31.00 | 22.00 | -1.00 | -3.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 176.00 | 47.00 | 27.00 | 14.00 | 29.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 170.00 | 30.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 25.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | +3.5% | -20.5% | +43.6% | +33.3% | +19.0% | +24.5% | +18.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | +56.7% | -34.0% | +90.3% | +28.8% | +21.1% | +28.3% | +22.9% |
| Net profit growth | +71.4% | +16.7% | -107.1% | – | +54.2% | +24.3% | +19.6% | +27.3% |
| EPS growth | +75.7% | +14.8% | -110.5% | – | +53.2% | +25.6% | +17.9% | +24.7% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 27.0% | 22.0% | 29.0% | 28.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital.
Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital shares were last quoted at ₹5,211.30 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.62. The industry P/E is 102.95.
The 52-week high of Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital is ₹6,392.00 and the 52-week low is ₹4,412.05.
The market capitalisation of Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital is about ₹2,446.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+35.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital has a 3-year ROE of 29.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.67% of Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital.
Dr Agrawals Eye Hospital belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z